The history of my family
Ancestral family tree of A Private Individual
A Private Individual
Show generations
- +
John WEAVER
~1687 - ~1763
of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
Joseph WEAVER
bap.1722 - bur.1751
of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
 
Ann [BOUGH?]
~1687 - ~1762
William WEAVER
bap.1750 - 1819
Pattin wood cutter of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
 
Sarah DIPPLE
~1714 - ~1789
of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
John WEAVER
1780 - 1844
Carrier of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
 
Richard SMITH
~1715 - ~1790
of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
Phoebe SMITH
bap.1748 - bur.1797
of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
 
William DEELY
~1690 - ~1774
of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
Joan DEELY
bap.1728 - ~1788
of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
 
Judeth [DEELY]
~1690 - ~1740
William WEAVER
1806 - 1876
Tailor, Milk seller of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
 
William NOKES
1676 - ~1724
Yeoman of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
Moses NOKES
1723 - bur.1810
Carrier of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
 
Elizabeth [NOKES]
1675 - ~1704
Elizabeth NOKES
1782 - 1852
of Stoke Prior, Worcestershire
 
Sarah HUGHES
1733 - bur.1812
of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
William WEAVER
1841 - 1897
Builder, Joiner of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
 
Robert FURBOROUGH
~1643 - bur.1703
of Frolesworth, Leicestershire
William FURBOROUGH
1682 - 1725
Weaver and shopkeeper of Frolesworth, Leicestershire
 
Elizabeth HANDS
~1648 - ~1718
of Frolesworth, Leicestershire
Robert FURBOROUGH
1723 - bur.1777
Weaver of Frolesworth, Leicestershire
 
Mary THORNTON
~1686 - ~1753
of Ashby Parva, Leicestershire
Thomas FURBOROUGH
bap.1768 - 1844
Cordwainer of Leicestershire
 
Richard HANDS
~1664 - bur.1714
of Monks Kirby, Warwickshire
Richard HANDS
bap.1679 - bur.1757
of Monks Kirby, Warwickshire
 
Maria [HANDS]
~1639 - ~1689
Jane HANDS
bap.1724 - bur.1808
of Monks Kirby, Warwickshire
 
Elizabeth [HANDS]
~1707 - bur.1757
of Monks Kirby, Warwickshire
Dinah FURBOROUGH
1810 - 1845
Shoe retailer of Cosby, Leicestershire
 
Ralph BROWN
~1671 - bur.1732
Labourer of Cosby, Leicestershire
William BROWN
bap.1705 - ~1768
of Cosby, Leicestershire
 
William KING
~1601 - ~1676
of Leicester, Leicestershire
William KING
bap.1646 - ~1696
of Cosby, Leicestershire
 
Jane [KING]
~1601 - ~1676
Elizabeth KING
bap.1683 - ~1758
of Cosby, Leicestershire
 
Margery [KING]
~1639 - ~1689
Ralph BROWN
bap.1739 - bur.1820
of Cosby, Leicestershire
 
John GOODMAN
~1658 - bur.1751
of Shearsby, Leicestershire
Anna GOODMAN
bap.1706 - ~1768
of Shearsby, Leicestershire
 
William MARTON
~1612 - ~1699
Carpenter of Bruntingthorpe, Lutterworth, Leicestershire
Anna MARTON
bap.1655 - bur.1735
of Bruntingthorpe, Lutterworth, Leicestershire
 
Mary [MARTON]
~1612 - ~1662
Dinah BROWN
bap.1773 - 1857
of Cosby, Leicestershire
 
Richard HALL
~1672 - ~1747
of Pailton, Rugby, Warwickshire
John HALL
1706 - bur.1754
of Pailton, Rugby, Warwickshire
 
William NASEBY
~1656 - bur.1706
of Swinford, Leicestershire
Elizabeth NASEBY
bap.1681 - ~1743
of Swinford, Leicestershire
 
Alice [NASEBY]
~1640 - ~1690
Alice HALL
1741 - bur.1797
of Pailton, Rugby, Warwickshire
 
Thomas ROBERTS
~1662 - ~1737
of Leicester, Leicestershire
Diana ROBERTS
bap.1712 - bur.1770
of Monks Kirby, Warwickshire
 
Sarah FAWKES
~1662 - ~1737
of Leicester, Leicestershire
William Edward WEAVER
1869 - 1960
Builder and contractor of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
 
Thomas CIVIL ALS BADGER
bap.1682 - bur.1727
Labourer of Berrow, Worcestershire
Thomas CIVIL ALS BADGER
bap.1712 - 1761
of Berrow, Worcestershire
 
Elizabeth [SIVELL]
~1671 - ~1721
Thomas CIVILL
1740 - 1822
Yeoman of Berrow, Worcestershire
 
Mary ROBINSON
bap.1703 - bur.1758
of Bromsberrow, Gloucestershire
 
Phillip ROBINSON
~1606 - ~1691
of Dymock, Gloucestershire
Thomas ROBINSON
bap.1657 - ~1707
of Dymock, Gloucestershire
 
Mary [ROBINSON]
~1606 - ~1656
Elizabeth ROBINSON
bap.1682 - ~1732
of Dymock, Gloucestershire
 
Robert SIVELL
bap.1785 - 1857
Farmer of Eldersfield, Worcestershire
 
Elizabeth WHITE
1747 - 1794
of Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Sarah Ann SIVELL
1837 - 1877
Maid of all work of Eldersfield, Worcestershire
 
George BEVAN
~1671 - bur.1721
of St Briavels, Gloucestershire
John BEVAN
bap.1677 - bur.1731
of St Briavels, Gloucestershire
 
Alicia [BEVAN]
~1674 - bur.1724
of St Briavels, Gloucestershire
James BEVANS
bap.1704 - bur.1754
of Eldersfield, Worcestershire
 
Martha OLDACRE
bap.1677 - bur.1724
of Buckland, Broadway, Gloucestershire
Joseph BEVANS
bap.1735 - bur.1819
of Eldersfield, Worcestershire
 
John KENT
~1672 - bur.1715
of Corse, Gloucestershire
Ann KENT
bap.1706 - bur.1762
of Corse, Gloucestershire
 
Thomas SURMAN
~1611 - bur.1661
of Tirley, Gloucestershire
Richard SURMAN
~1643 - bur.1710
of Tirley, Gloucestershire
 
Joane [SURMAN]
~1602 - ~1652
Mary SURMAN
bap.1685 - bur.1729
of Tirley, Gloucestershire
 
Elizabeth TYLER
~1644 - bur.1727
of Tirley, Gloucestershire
Joseph BEVANS
1772 - 1856
Farmer of Worcestershire
 
Giles HAWKER
~1650 - bur.1723
of Chaceley, Worcestershire
Giles HAWKER
bap.1708 - bur.1757
of Chaceley, Worcestershire
 
William DAVIS
~1671 - bur.1721
of Eldersfield, Worcestershire
Mary DAVIS
bap.1677 - bur.1737
of Eldersfield, Worcestershire
 
Ellinor [DAVIS]
~1636 - ~1721
of Eldersfield, Worcestershire
Mary HAWKER
bap.1740 - ~1800
of Chaceley, Worcestershire
 
Mary HODGES
1711 - bur.1786
of Chaceley, Worcestershire
Mary Ann BEVANS
bap.1804 - 1867
of Eldersfield, Worcestershire
 
Joseph WALL
~1691 - bur.1756
of Longdon, Worcestershire
Joseph WALL
bap.1726 - bur.1803
Farmer of Longdon, Worcestershire
 
William BROOKS
~1632 - ~1716
of Longdon, Worcestershire
John BROOKS
bap.1674 - ~1736
of Longdon, Worcestershire
 
Sarah [BROOKS]
~1632 - ~1682
Sarah BROOKS
bap.1702 - ~1763
of Longdon, Worcestershire
 
Mary GODSHALL
~1665 - ~1740
of Longdon, Worcestershire
Sarah WALL
bap.1778 - 1858
of Longdon, Worcestershire
 
Thomas STEPHENS
~1699 - ~1774
of Redmarley d'Abitot, Worcestershire
Elizabeth STEPHENS
bap.1732 - bur.1790
of Redmarley d'Abitot, Worcestershire
 
Margaret OAKEY
~1699 - bur.1781
of Redmarley d'Abitot, Worcestershire
William John 'Laddie' WEAVER
1904 - 2000
Building Contractor of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
 
John GARNER
1741 - 1826
of Hinckley, Leicestershire
Serjeant John GARNER
1777 - 1830
Serjeant - Grenadier Guards of Burbage, Leicestershire
 
Stephen ADCOCK
~1677 - ~1727
George ADCOCK
1718 - 1789
of Carlton, Nuneaton, Leicestershire
 
Elizabeth ADCOCK
bap.1750 - 1827
of Burbage, Leicestershire
 
Thomas ALLEN
~1609 - bur.1659
of Misterton, Leicestershire
Thomas ALLEN
bap.1628 - bur.1715
Husbandman of Misterton, Leicestershire
 
Thomas ALLEN
bap.1671 - bur.1728
Yeoman of Misterton, Leicestershire
 
Anne [ALLEN]
~1629 - ~1679
Ann ALLEN
1717 - bur.1779
of Walton, Kimcote, Leicestershire
 
Anne HODGSKIN
~1679 - ~1745
of Kimcote, Lutterworth, Leicestershire
John GARNER
1806 - bur.1865
Stocking maker of Burbage, Leicestershire
 
John GARNER
~1683 - ~1759
of Hinckley, Leicestershire
Francis GARNER
bap.1718 - ~1784
of Hinckley, Leicestershire
 
Frances WOODWARD
~1683 - bur.1749
of Hinckley, Leicestershire
John GARNER
bap.1753 - bur.1808
of Hinckley, Leicestershire
 
John BARNES
bap.1599 - ~1660
of Desford, Leicestershire
Thomas BARNES
bap.1624 - bur.1698
of Desford, Leicestershire
 
Mary [BARNES]
~1601 - bur.1651
of Desford, Leicestershire
William BARNES
bap.1667 - bur.1744
Weaver of Desford, Leicestershire
 
William MOORE
bap.1582 - ~1648
of Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire
Margery MOORE
bap.1624 - bur.1672
of Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire
 
William MARCHE
~1549 - ~1633
of Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire
Elizabeth MARCHE
bap.1589 - bur.1657
of Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire
 
Prudence BARNES
1718 - bur.1789
of Hinckley, Leicestershire
 
Prudence WARD
1677 - bur.1744
of Atherstone, Warwickshire
Mary GARNER
bap.1783 - ~1852
of Narborough, Leicester, Leicestershire
 
Thomas PERRY
~1686 - ~1771
of Nuneaton, Warwickshire
Henry PERRY
bap.1727 - bur.1800
Ribbon weaver of Nuneaton, Warwickshire
 
Mary PERRY
bap.1759 - bur.1789
of Nuneaton, Warwickshire
 
John MILLS
~1696 - ~1774
of Chilvers Coton, Warwickshire
Elizabeth MILLS
bap.1731 - bur.1768
of Astley, Nuneaton, Warwickshire
 
John HANKINSON
~1661 - bur.1724
Weaver of Stockingford, Nuneaton, Warwickshire
Sarah HANKINSON
1702 - ~1769
of Stockingford, Nuneaton, Warwickshire
 
Mary [HANKINSON]
~1673 - ~1723
John GARNER
1839 - 1901
Builder of Burbage, Leicestershire
 
William WELDON
~1572 - ~1647
of Syston, Leicestershire
John WELDON
1609 - 1689
Tailor of Leicester, Leicestershire
 
Marie NORTH
~1576 - ~1647
of Stoughton, Leicester, Leicestershire
William WELDON
bap.1648 - 1708
Tailor of Syston, Leicestershire
 
Elizabeth [WELDON]
~1609 - ~1659
Robert WELDON
bap.1675 - 1740
Tailor of Syston, Leicestershire
 
Elizabeth BEEBY
~1642 - bur.1714
of Hungerton, Leicestershire
Robert WELDON
bap.1713 - bur.1761
of Syston, Leicestershire
 
Edward UGDEN
~1678 - bur.1728
of Barkby, Leicestershire
Anne UGDEN
bap.1684 - bur.1752
of Barkby, Leicestershire
 
Sarah [UGDEN]
~1643 - ~1693
Thomas WELDON
bap.1751 - bur.1807
Framework knitter of Syston, Leicestershire
 
The Reverend Thomas ROYLE
~1689 - 1726
Rector of Seagrave, Curate of Syston of Syston, Leicestershire
Jane ROYLE
bap.1724 - bur.1754
of Syston, Leicestershire
 
John BROWNSWORD
~1654 - 1726
Wheelwright of Beeby, Leicestershire
Elizabeth BROWNSWORD
~1699 - 1760
of Syston, Leicestershire
 
William MUSSEN
~1576 - ~1651
Husbandman of Beeby, Leicestershire
Robert MUSSON
bap.1625 - ~1675
of Beeby, Leicestershire
 
Joan GODDARD
~1581 - bur.1670
of Beeby, Leicestershire
Dorothy MUSSON
~1654 - ~1729
of Beeby, Leicestershire
 
Thomas WELDON
bap.1771 - bur.1807
Framework knitter of Syston, Leicestershire
 
Robert JOYCE
~1695 - bur.1743
of Woodhouse, Loughborough, Leicestershire
Elizabeth JOYCE
bap.1739 - bur.1823
of Woodhouse, Loughborough, Leicestershire
 
Elias SOARES
~1617 - ~1702
of Wymeswold, Leicestershire
Elias SOARES
bap.1658 - bur.1740
of Wymeswold, Leicestershire
 
Elizabeth [SOARES]
~1617 - ~1667
Sarah SOARES
1704 - bur.1750
of Woodhouse, Loughborough, Leicestershire
 
Elizabeth HAYN
~1666 - bur.1739
of Rearsby, Leicestershire
Hannah WELDON
bap.1811 - 1883
Seamer of Syston, Leicestershire
 
James HASLEWOOD
~1668 - bur.1718
Woodsman of Kirby Bellars, Leicestershire
James HASLEWOOD
bap.1678 - bur.1742
Carpenter of Kirby Bellars, Leicestershire
 
Mary [HASLEWOOD]
~1666 - bur.1716
of Kirby Bellars, Leicestershire
James HASLEWOOD
bap.1715 - bur.1795
Carpenter of Asfordby, Leicestershire
 
William SKILLINGTON
~1643 - bur.1725
Yeoman farmer of Thrussington, Leicestershire
Mary SKILLINGTON
~1680 - ~1755
of Asfordby, Leicestershire
 
Isabell WHITBY
~1643 - ~1718
of Ratcliffe On The Wreake, Leicestershire
Thomas HASLEWOOD
bap.1738 - ~1800
Carpenter of Asfordby, Leicestershire
 
Thomas HILL
~1674 - bur.1724
Fellmonger of Grimston, Leicestershire
Mary HILL
bap.1713 - bur.1795
of Asfordby, Leicestershire
 
Rachael [HILL]
~1693 - bur.1731
of Asfordby, Leicestershire
Rebecca 'Rachel' HASLEWOOD
bap.1774 - bur.1837
of Rotherby, Leicestershire
 
William UNDERWOOD
~1692 - 1742
of Asfordby, Leicestershire
William UNDERWOOD
bap.1694 - bur.1755
of Asfordby, Leicestershire
 
Elizabeth [UNDERWOOD]
~1695 - bur.1745
of Asfordby, Leicestershire
Elizabeth UNDERWOOD
bap.1736 - bur.1780
of Rotherby, Leicestershire
 
Thomas WHEELWRIGHT
~1656 - bur.1738
Gardener of Rotherby, Leicestershire
Mary WHEELWRIGHT
bap.1693 - bur.1774
of Rotherby, Leicestershire
 
John COMPTON
~1566 - bur.1624
Miller of Garthorpe, Leicestershire
Eustace COMPTON
bap.1619 - bur.1711
Miller of Garthorpe, Leicestershire
 
Elizabeth STEVENS
~1569 - bur.1655
of Garthorpe, Leicestershire
Mudwin COMPTON
bap.1651 - 1729
of Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire
 
Elizabeth [COMPTON]
~1605 - bur.1655
of Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire
Esther Elizabeth 'Lizzie' GARNER
1871 - 1911
Monthly nurse of Hinckley, Leicestershire
 
Thomas STANTON BAILEY
~1783 - 1839
Grazier of Hinckley, Leicestershire
Joseph BAILEY
1809 - 1852
Dairy Man of Hinckley, Leicestershire
 
William GREWCOCK
~1705 - ~1755
of Barwell, Leicestershire
David GREWCOCK
bap.1741 - bur.1806
Butcher of Barwell, Leicestershire
 
Unknown [GREWCOCK]
~1705 - ~1755
Elizabeth GREWCOCK
1782 - 1846
of Barwell, Leicestershire
 
Godfrey WALKER
~1717 - ~1792
of Barwell, Leicestershire
Mary WALKER
bap.1750 - bur.1820
of Barwell, Leicestershire
 
Elez. WALKER
~1717 - ~1792
of Barwell, Leicestershire
Esther BAILEY
1843 - 1882
Farmer of Hinckley, Leicestershire
 
William BATES
~1668 - bur.1718
of Kenilworth, Warwickshire
Job BATES
bap.1680 - bur.1728
of Kenilworth, Warwickshire
 
Mary [BATES]
~1677 - bur.1727
of Kenilworth, Warwickshire
William BATES
bap.1706 - bur.1769
of Kenilworth, Warwickshire
 
Jane WHITMORE
~1671 - ~1746
of Kenilworth, Warwickshire
Daniel BATES
bap.1733 - bur.1807
of Kenilworth, Warwickshire
 
Thomas ARLEIDGE
~1604 - bur.1654
of Kenilworth, Warwickshire
Jacob ARLEIDGE
bap.1640 - bur.1728
of Kenilworth, Warwickshire
 
Susanna [ARLEIDGE]
~1640 - bur.1690
of Kenilworth, Warwickshire
George ARLEIDGE
bap.1664 - 1709
of Kenilworth, Warwickshire
 
George FREEMAN
~1608 - 1658
of Birdingbury, Rugby, Warwickshire
Prudence FREEMAN
bap.1641 - bur.1724
of Coventry, Warwickshire
 
Mary [FREEMAN]
~1600 - ~1650
Elizabeth ARLEIDGE
bap.1702 - bur.1739
of Kenilworth, Warwickshire
 
Unknown KEEN
~1628 - ~1678
Mary KEEN
~1669 - 1727
of Kenilworth, Warwickshire
 
Joseph BATES
bap.1767 - bur.1836
Labourer of Allesley, Coventry, Warwickshire
 
Richard ELLIOT
~1700 - bur.1755
Labourer of Stoneleigh, Warwickshire
Sarah ELLIOT
1735 - bur.1772
of Stoneleigh, Warwickshire
 
Mary CLEVER
~1703 - bur.1772
of Stivichall, Coventry, Warwickshire
Esther BATES
bap.1802 - 1862
of Berkswell, Warwickshire
 
Thomas ARNOLD
~1727 - ~1802
of Nether Whitacre, Warwickshire
Mary ARNOLD
1766 - bur.1813
of Berkswell, Warwickshire
 
Mary MUSWOOD
~1732 - ~1802
of Nether Whitacre, Warwickshire
A Private Individual
 
Unknown EDWARDS
~1754 - ~1804
John EDWARDS
~1795 - 1844
Millwright of Warwickshire
 
Enoch EDWARDS
1840 - ~1911
Licensed victualler of Birmingham, Warwickshire
 
Joseph REYNOLDS
~1714 - bur.1775
Carpet weaver of Upper Arley, Bewdley, Worcestershire
Richard REYNOLDS
bap.1772 - 1852
Agricultural labourer of Upper Arley, Bewdley, Worcestershire
 
John UNDERHILL
~1691 - bur.1788
of Coleshill, Warwickshire
Susannah UNDERHILL
bap.1729 - bur.1773
of Coleshill, Warwickshire
 
Anne PADDY
~1695 - bur.1732
of Coleshill, Warwickshire
Sarah REYNOLDS
1807 - ~1884
Confectioner of Kinlet, Shropshire
 
Elizabeth FOULK
~1770 - ~1836
of Oldbury, Bridgnorth, Shropshire
Albert Parker EDWARDS
1876 - 1930
Licensed victualler of Aston, Warwickshire
 
Unknown PARKER
~1725 - ~1775
John PARKER
1772 - 1836
Plating business owner of Birmingham, Warwickshire
 
Edward PARKER
1809 - 1876
Jeweller of Birmingham, Warwickshire
 
Unknown BLOWER
~1692 - ~1742
William BLOWER
~1734 - ~1809
Button Maker of Birmingham, Warwickshire
 
Margaret BLOWER
~1770 - 1837
of Birmingham, Warwickshire
 
Unknown SMITH
~1693 - ~1743
Sarah SMITH
~1734 - ~1809
of Birmingham, Warwickshire
 
Emelia 'Emily' PARKER
1840 - 1895
of Edgbaston, Birmingham, Warwickshire
 
Samuel JONES
1779 - 1864
Boot maker of Belfast, County Antrim, Ireland
Mary JONES
1808 - 1864
of City Of London, London, Middlesex
 
John BROOKER
1645 - ~1706
Girdler coffeeman of London, Middlesex
William BROOKER
1675 - ~1745
of Brighton, Sussex
 
Jane PITMAN
1644 - ~1706
of St Dunstan-in-the-West, London, Middlesex
Zacharias BROOKER
bap.1715 - bur.1788
Butcher of Brighton, Sussex
 
Zacharias BROOKER
1752 - bur.1793
Butcher of City of Westminster, London, Middlesex
 
John BELCHIER
~1595 - ~1645
Samuell BELCHIER
bap.1638 - bur.1688
Apothecary of Barford St John, Banbury, Oxfordshire
 
Elizabeth [BELCHIER]
~1595 - ~1645
John BELCHIER
bap.1686 - ~1746
Cabinet maker and craftsman of furniture, mirrors and glass of Deddington, Banbury, Oxfordshire
 
Beata WEST
~1642 - bur.1686
of Deddington, Banbury, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth BELCHIER
bap.1712 - bur.1795
of City Of London, London, Middlesex
 
Thomas BELCHER
~1643 - ~1743
of City Of London, London, Middlesex
Catherine BELCHER
~1683 - ~1749
of City Of London, London, Middlesex
 
Rebecca [BELCHER]
~1642 - ~1692
Jane Elizabeth BROOKER
1785 - ~1873
of St Giles, London, Middlesex
 
William STEEL
1725 - 1759
of City Of London, London, Middlesex
Jane STEEL
1755 - ~1814
of Shoreditch, London, Middlesex
 
Jane [STEEL]
1718 - 1807
of Shoreditch, London, Middlesex
Ena Flora EDWARDS
1908 - 1983
Housewife of Redditch, Worcestershire
 
John STOKES
~1711 - bur.1765
of Sarsden, Oxfordshire
Thomas STOKES
bap.1758 - 1817
of Churchill, Oxfordshire
 
Anne WILLIAMS
~1723 - bur.1795
of Sarsden, Oxfordshire
Thomas STOKES
bap.1796 - bur.1860
Stonemason of Churchill, Oxfordshire
 
William NAISH
~1724 - ~1799
of Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth NAISH
bap.1758 - ~1819
of Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire
 
Daniel MEADS
~1696 - ~1781
Traveller of No fixed abode
Ann MEADS
bap.1737 - ~1797
of Halford, Shipston-on-Stour, Warwickshire
 
Thomas STOKES
1816 - 1885
Wheelwright of Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
William MORTIMER ALS BAKER
~1559 - 1609
Yeoman of Stratton Audley, Oxfordshire
William MORTIMER
~1607 - 1657
Yeoman of Stratton Audley, Oxfordshire
 
Thomas MORTIMER
~1611 - ~1645
of Stratton Audley, Oxfordshire
 
Margaret [MORTIMER]
~1628 - bur.1678
of Stratton Audley, Oxfordshire
John MORTIMER
bap.1674 - bur.1729
Yeoman of Duns Tew, Oxfordshire
 
Beatrice [MORTIMER]
~1617 - ~1667
Thomas MORTIMORE
bap.1719 - bur.1790
of Piddington, Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
William FENNYMORE
~1581 - ~1656
of Wendlebury, Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
Mariana VENIMORE
~1585 - bur.1635
of Wendlebury, Bicester, Oxfordshire
William VENEMORE
bap.1614 - 1684
Yeoman of Wendlebury, Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
Elizabeth [FENNYMORE]
~1581 - ~1656
of Wendlebury, Bicester, Oxfordshire
William VENIMORE
bap.1644 - bur.1707
Yeoman of Wendlebury, Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
Andrew HYDE
~1578 - ~1663
of Drayton, Abingdon, Oxfordshire
 
Marianne [HYDE]
~1585 - bur.1635
of Wendlebury, Bicester, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth HYDE
bap.1619 - 1705
of Drayton, Abingdon, Oxfordshire
 
Elizabeth [HYDE]
~1578 - ~1628
Alice VENIMORE
bap.1677 - bur.1754
of Wendlebury, Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
Unknown ALLEY ALS LEVERETT
~1601 - ~1651
Grace ALLEY
~1642 - 1728
of Charlton-on-Otmoor, Kidlington, Oxfordshire
 
Thomas MORTIMORE
bap.1759 - 1842
Agricultural labourer of Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
Ann GOUGH
~1711 - bur.1770
of Chesterton, Oxfordshire
Martha MORTIMER
bap.1797 - 1869
of Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
Unknown HORWOOD
~1511 - ~1561
of Noke, Oxfordshire
Richard 'Goodman' HORWOOD
~1544 - 1593
of Noke, Oxfordshire
 
Richard HORWOOD
bap.1581 - ~1648
of Noke, Oxfordshire
 
Alice 'Goodwyff' FLAXMAN
~1544 - 1597
of Noke, Oxfordshire
William HARWOOD
bap.1618 - ~1668
of Wendlebury, Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
Catharine PARSONS
~1591 - bur.1682
of Wendlebury, Bicester, Oxfordshire
Daniel HORWOOD
bap.1646 - ~1708
of Wendlebury, Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
Mary [HARWOOD]
~1610 - ~1660
Daniel HORWOOD
bap.1682 - ~1744
of Wendlebury, Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
Mary HATCHMAN
~1637 - ~1713
of Wendlebury, Bicester, Oxfordshire
Joseph HORWOOD
bap.1707 - ~1767
of Chesterton, Oxfordshire
 
Joseph BLACKWELL
~1632 - ~1682
Mary BLACKWELL
~1673 - ~1748
of Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
William HORWOOD
bap.1728 - bur.1799
of Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
John TOOLEY
~1637 - ~1722
of Bicester, Oxfordshire
John TOOL(E)Y
bap.1678 - ~1728
of Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
Anne TOOL(E)Y
bap.1705 - ~1766
of Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
Hannah HORWOOD
bap.1761 - bur.1834
of Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
Thomas RUSH
~1640 - bur.1702
Gardener of Bicester, Oxfordshire
Robert RUSH
bap.1691 - bur.1759
of Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
John PERKINS
~1615 - ~1699
of Bicester, Oxfordshire
Alice PERKINS
bap.1653 - ~1713
of Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
Judith RUSH
bap.1726 - bur.1800
of Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
John HERITAGE
~1642 - bur.1692
of Bicester, Oxfordshire
Mary HERITAGE
bap.1688 - bur.1768
of Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
Frederick STOKES
1845 - 1917
Coachbuilder of Bledington, Gloucestershire
 
Thomas BROWNING
~1649 - ~1734
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
Thomas BROWNING
bap.1690 - bur.1723
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
 
Samuel BROWNING
bap.1720 - bur.1757
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
 
John PRICE
~1650 - ~1735
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
Elizabeth PRICE
bap.1691 - bur.1723
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
 
Mrs John [PRICE]
~1650 - ~1700
Thomas BROWNING
bap.1754 - ~1817
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
 
John ENGLISH
1692 - ~1751
of Westport St Mary, Malmesbury, Wiltshire
Elizabeth ENGLISH
bap.1715 - 1786
of Westport St Mary, Malmesbury, Wiltshire
 
Jeremiah BARTHOLOMEW ALIAS SMITH
~1637 - ~1703
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
Jeremiah BARTHOLOMEW ALIAS SMITH
bap.1658 - bur.1695
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
 
Unknown [BARTHOLOMEW ALIAS SMITH]
~1608 - ~1658
Hester BARTHOLOMEW ALIAS SMITH
bap.1676 - ~1726
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
 
Elizabeth [BARTHOLOMEW ALIAS SMITH]
~1652 - ~1718
Isaac BROWNING
bap.1784 - ~1866
Stonemason of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
 
Richard MANN
1684 - bur.1772
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
Thomas MANN
bap.1718 - bur.1790
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
 
Sarah BAYLY
1685 - bur.1743
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
Mary MANN
bap.1759 - ~1819
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
 
John COX Snr
~1662 - bur.1712
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
John COX Jnr
bap.1682 - bur.1737
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
 
Mrs Mary [COX] Snr
~1665 - bur.1715
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
Mary COX
bap.1721 - bur.1789
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
 
Mrs Mary [COX] Jnr
1689 - bur.1763
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
Eliza BROWNING
~1815 - 1886
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
 
Thomas LOCK
~1685 - ~1770
of Ashton Keynes, Swindon, Wiltshire
William LOCK
bap.1726 - ~1793
of Doughton, Tetbury, Gloucestershire
 
Phillis [LOCK]
~1685 - ~1735
George LOCK
1757 - ~1821
of Doughton, Tetbury, Gloucestershire
 
Margarett ROBERTS
~1724 - ~1794
of Preston, Circencester, Gloucestershire
Mary LOCK
1787 - 1870
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
 
Elizabeth 'Betty' WEBB
1761 - 1844
of Chipping Sodbury, Gloucestershire
Annie Elizabeth STOKES
1871 - 1961
Hotel assistant of Merstowe Green, Evesham, Worcestershire
 
Richard DAY
~1657 - ~1742
of Donnington, Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire
Nicholas DAY
bap.1698 - ~1748
of Stow-on-the-Wold, Gloucestershire
 
Thomas DAY
1741 - 1815
of Broad Campden, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
 
Mary [DAY]
~1712 - ~1762
John DAY
bap.1769 - 1853
Carpenter of Blockley, Worcestershire
 
Edward CURRIER
~1677 - bur.1732
of Inkberrow, Worcestershire
John CURRIER
bap.1723 - bur.1765
of Inkberrow, Worcestershire
 
Henry ELLIOTTS
~1683 - 1733
Needlemaker of Inkberrow, Worcestershire
Elizabeth ELLIOTTS
bap.1681 - bur.1732
of Inkberrow, Worcestershire
 
Sarah CURRIER
1748 - 1826
of Bretforton, Worcestershire
 
John HUNT
~1690 - ~1765
of Bretforton, Worcestershire
Susannah HUNT
bap.1724 - bur.1786
of Bretforton, Worcestershire
 
Thomas CURTIS
~1668 - ~1743
of Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
Anne CURTIS
bap.1701 - bur.1767
of Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
 
Richard EDEN
~1638 - ~1688
Mary EDEN
bap.1680 - ~1740
of Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
 
Thomas DAY
1810 - 1889
Millwright of Blockley, Worcestershire
 
John POOLLY
~1737 - ~1822
of Cropthorne, Worcestershire
Rebecca POOLLY
1778 - 1843
of Cropthorne, Worcestershire
 
Eleanor [POOLLY]
~1749 - ~1799
Ann Rebecca DAY
1844 - 1912
of Evesham, Worcestershire
 
George DAY
~1712 - bur.1797
of Temple Grafton, Warwickshire
George DAY
1750 - 1823
of Temple Grafton, Warwickshire
 
Ann HARIOTT
~1716 - bur.1780
of Temple Grafton, Warwickshire
John DAY
bap.1789 - 1838
Millwright of Temple Grafton, Warwickshire
 
Elizabeth [DAY]
1753 - 1830
of Temple Grafton, Warwickshire
Elizabeth DAY
bap.1815 - 1883
of Evesham, Worcestershire
 
William BROTHERTON
~1753 - 1831
Market gardener of Evesham, Worcestershire
Esther BROTHERTON
1790 - 1874
of Worcestershire
 
Mary [BROTHERTON]
~1761 - ~1811
A Private Individual
 
William FORREST
~1799 - ~1885
Brick maker of Blackburn, Lancashire
James FORREST
1833 - 1889
Cotton spinner of Mellor, Lancashire
 
Thomas ELLISON
~1707 - bur.1793
of Billington, Blackburn, Lancashire
William ELLISON
1739 - bur.1799
Weaver of Billington, Blackburn, Lancashire
 
William STANNING
~1671 - ~1755
of Dinckley, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret STANNING
1713 - bur.1793
of Dinckley, Blackburn, Lancashire
 
John ELLISON
1771 - ~1846
Cotton weaver of Balderstone, Lancashire
 
Thomas SOWERBUTTS
~1667 - ~1752
of Ribchester, Lancashire
Richard SOWERBUTTS
bap.1708 - ~1776
of Ribchester, Lancashire
 
Ellen SOWERBUTTS
1745 - bur.1815
of Salesbury, Blackburn, Lancashire
 
Nancy ELLISON
bap.1803 - 1838
of Balderstone, Lancashire
 
George BARNES
~1738 - ~1815
of Mellor, Lancashire
Agnes 'Aggy' BARNES
1778 - bur.1823
of Mellor, Lancashire
 
Richard COUNSELL
~1723 - 1797
Cordwainer of Osbaldeston, Lancashire
Margaret 'Peggy' COUNSELL
1749 - ~1810
of Samlesbury, Lancashire
 
John HINDLE
~1690 - ~1765
Weaver of Mellor, Lancashire
Ann HINDLE
bap.1724 - ~1785
of Osbaldeston, Lancashire
 
Thomas SHARPLES
~1658 - ~1749
of Osbaldeston, Lancashire
Mary SHARPLES
bap.1704 - ~1764
of Osbaldeston, Lancashire
 
Unknown [SHARPLES]
~1658 - ~1708
William FORREST
1871 - 1930
Cotton spinner of Blackburn, Lancashire
 
John ARCHIBALD
~1613 - ~1698
of Inveresk, Midlothian, Scotland
John ARCHIBALD
bap.1654 - ~1704
of Inveresk, Midlothian, Scotland
 
Helen [ARCHIBALD]
~1613 - ~1663
John ARCHIBALD
1682 - ~1743
of Inveresk, Midlothian, Scotland
 
Isabell PAUL
~1654 - ~1720
of Inveresk, Midlothian, Scotland
Robert ARCHIBALD
1704 - bur.1750
Coal miner of Liberton, Midlothian, Scotland
 
Isobel HENDERSON
~1684 - ~1746
of Liberton, Midlothian, Scotland
Robert ARCHIBALD
1729 - ~1791
Coal miner of Inveresk, Midlothian, Scotland
 
Robert BENNETT
~1655 - ~1740
of Newton, Dalkieth, Midlothian, Scotland
Janet BENNETT
1696 - ~1760
of Newton, Dalkieth, Midlothian, Scotland
 
Christian SMITH
~1667 - ~1740
of Newton, Dalkieth, Midlothian, Scotland
Henry ARCHIBALD
1766 - bur.1832
Soldier - 9th (East Norfolk) Regiment of Foot of Dalkieth, Midlothian, Scotland
 
James HUNTER
~1687 - ~1737
Jean HUNTER
1731 - ~1791
of Newton, Dalkieth, Midlothian, Scotland
 
Janet SIMPSON
~1699 - ~1749
Robert ARCHIBALD
1801 - 1872
Plasterer of Skipton, Yorkshire
 
John SAGAR
~1658 - ~1733
of Askrigg, Yorkshire
John SAGAR
1695 - bur.1764
of Askrigg, Yorkshire
 
John PARKIN
~1636 - ~1720
of Kirkby Ravensworth, Richmond, Yorkshire
Margaret PARKIN
bap.1672 - bur.1702
of Kirkby Ravensworth, Richmond, Yorkshire
 
Warwick SAGAR
bap.1737 - bur.1814
Parish Clerk of Askrigg, Yorkshire
 
Elizabeth TIPLADY
~1697 - bur.1782
of Askrigg, Yorkshire
Mary SAGAR
bap.1774 - 1852
Pauper of Askrigg, Yorkshire
 
James FAWCIT
~1698 - ~1782
of Askrigg, Yorkshire
Anne FAWCIT
bap.1738 - 1782
of Askrigg, Yorkshire
 
William NICHOLSON
~1669 - ~1754
of Askrigg, Yorkshire
Mary NICHOLSON
bap.1710 - bur.1773
of Askrigg, Yorkshire
 
(Caroline) Elizabeth ARCHIBALD
bap.1834 - 1903
Lodging house keeper of Askrigg, Yorkshire
 
John FIRTH
~1738 - ~1814
of Illingworth, Halifax, Yorkshire
John FIRTH
1782 - bur.1854
Hand loom weaver (worsted) of Northrowram, Yorkshire
 
Betty HOLDSWORTH
~1748 - ~1814
of Illingworth, Halifax, Yorkshire
Harriet FIRTH
1801 - 1857
of Paradise, Luddenden Foot, Yorkshire
 
John RAMSDEN
~1682 - ~1767
Clothier of Halifax, Yorkshire
James RAMSDEN
1723 - 1809
of Halifax, Yorkshire
 
Sarah WATERHOUSE
~1694 - ~1767
of Halifax, Yorkshire
Samuel RAMSDEN
1751 - 1824
of Ovenden, Yorkshire
 
John STANDEVEN
~1693 - ~1768
Cloth comber of Northrowram, Yorkshire
Martha STANDEVEN
1727 - 1806
of Northrowram, Yorkshire
 
Mary PICKLES
~1699 - ~1768
of Northrowram, Yorkshire
Hannah RAMSDEN
bap.1781 - ~1871
of Ovenden, Yorkshire
 
Benjamin TETLEY
~1652 - 1733
of Ovenden, Yorkshire
Benjamin TETLEY
1702 - ~1768
Wool comber of Ovenden, Yorkshire
 
Thomas HARTLEY
~1621 - ~1706
of Northrowram, Yorkshire
Martha HARTLEY
bap.1662 - 1733
of Halifax, Yorkshire
 
Ann TETLEY
1747 - 1835
of Ovenden, Yorkshire
 
John DOUGHTY
~1681 - bur.1762
of Ovenden, Yorkshire
Martha DOUGHTY
1712 - bur.1766
of Ovenden, Yorkshire
 
John 'Jack' FORREST
1907 - 1972
Clerk of Works (Blackburn Corporation) of Blackburn, Lancashire
 
John PARKS
~1790 - 1854
Potter of Hanley, Staffordshire
John PARKES
bap.1822 - bur.1882
Sanitary pipe maker of Hanley, Staffordshire
 
John TAYLOR
~1749 - ~1830
of Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire
Susannah TAYLOR
1792 - bur.1833
of Hanley, Staffordshire
 
Elizabeth [TAYLOR]
~1762 - ~1812
Henry John PARKES
1844 - 1901
Potter of Hanley, Staffordshire
 
Samuel KNIGHT
~1752 - ~1827
of Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire
James KNIGHT
1790 - 1863
Engine driver of Bagnall, Staffordshire
 
John BARNETT
~1687 - ~1762
of Leek, Staffordshire
William BARNETT
bap.1723 - bur.1774
of Leek, Staffordshire
 
Jane WHITON
~1687 - ~1762
of Leek, Staffordshire
Thomison BARNETT
bap.1764 - ~1824
of Leek, Staffordshire
 
Jane [BARNETT]
~1719 - ~1769
Mary Ann KNIGHT
~1823 - bur.1875
Painter of Hanley, Staffordshire
 
Mary DEAKIN
~1795 - 1864
of Burton On Trent, Staffordshire
Rose Ann PARKES
1871 - 1948
Cotton weaver of Tamworth, Staffordshire
 
Thomas MILES
~1644 - 1694
Yeoman of Shenton, Leicestershire
Thomas MILES
bap.1675 - bur.1730
Yeoman of Shenton, Leicestershire
 
Mary [MILES]
~1633 - ~1733
Thomas MILES
bap.1704 - ~1762
Yeoman of Shenton, Leicestershire
 
Thomas MASON
~1680 - 1730
Yeoman of Dadlington, Leicestershire
Anne MASON
~1666 - ~1718
of Barlestone, Leicestershire
 
Ann [MASON]
~1691 - 1741
of Shenton, Leicestershire
John MILES
bap.1721 - 1773
of Norton Juxta Twycross, Leicestershire
 
Mary LANGLEY
~1687 - ~1762
of Norton Juxta Twycross, Leicestershire
Edward MILES
bap.1755 - 1839
Agricultural labourer of Clifton Campville, Staffordshire
 
Edward GODDARD
~1605 - ~1680
of Lichfield, Staffordshire
Thomas GOTHARD
bap.1655 - ~1716
of Lichfield, Staffordshire
 
Andree BEECH
~1576 - ~1661
of Audley, Staffordshire
Dorothia BEECH
bap.1614 - ~1676
of Audley, Staffordshire
 
Thomas GOTHARD
bap.1682 - ~1748
of Lichfield, Staffordshire
 
Anne CREES
~1644 - bur.1727
of Lichfield, Staffordshire
Mary GOSSARD
bap.1717 - ~1782
of Lichfield, Staffordshire
 
Mary HOWELL
~1681 - ~1756
of Lichfield, Staffordshire
John MILES
bap.1791 - 1867
Agricultural labourer of Clifton Campville, Staffordshire
 
Elizabeth WARDLE
~1757 - 1844
Agricultural labourer of Clifton Campville, Staffordshire
Edward MILES
bap.1816 - 1873
Brewery labourer of Clifton Campville, Staffordshire
 
Thomas HUGHES
~1745 - ~1828
of Netherseal, Leicestershire
Mary HUGHES
1786 - 1871
Labourer's wife of Netherseal, Leicestershire
 
Mary [HUGHES]
~1757 - ~1807
Alice MILES
1849 - 1902
Machinist of Tamworth, Staffordshire
 
John TILL
~1711 - ~1796
of Whitgreave, Stafford, Staffordshire
Christopher TILL
bap.1759 - 1838
Labourer of Mavesyn Ridware, Staffordshire
 
Richard ABERLEY
~1675 - 1725
Shoemaker of Blithfield, Staffordshire
Walter ABERLEY
bap.1690 - bur.1780
of Blithfield, Staffordshire
 
Mary [ABERLEY]
~1651 - ~1701
Elizabeth ABERLEY
bap.1722 - ~1783
of Blithfield, Staffordshire
 
William WORRAL
~1651 - ~1736
of Great Hayword, Colwich, Staffordshire
Ann WORRAL
bap.1692 - bur.1747
of Colwich, Staffordshire
 
Christopher TILL
1787 - 1859
Agricultural labourer of Elford, Staffordshire
 
Thomas HACKET
1719 - bur.1794
of Orgreave, Burton-on-Trent, Staffordshire
Sarah HACKET
bap.1753 - ~1819
of Alrewas, Staffordshire
 
Margaret BANKS
~1725 - 1805
of Alrewas, Staffordshire
Mary TILL
1814 - 1879
Labourer's wife of Swinfen Or Whittington, Staffordshire
 
Edward CHEADLE
~1601 - bur.1684
of Uttoxeter, Staffordshire
Edward CHEADLE
bap.1646 - bur.1714
of Uttoxeter, Staffordshire
 
Idith PERSALL
~1600 - ~1675
of Uttoxeter, Staffordshire
Moore CHEADLE
bap.1670 - bur.1724
Drummer - 1st Foot Guards of Uttoxeter, Staffordshire
 
Anne [CHEADLE]
~1632 - ~1682
Edward CHEADLE
1699 - ~1749
of Uttoxeter, Staffordshire
 
Mary [CHEADLE]
~1670 - bur.1702
of Uttoxeter, Staffordshire
Walter CHEADLE
bap.1730 - ~1792
of Whittington, Lichfield, Staffordshire
 
John CHEADLE
1756 - 1816
of Whittington, Lichfield, Staffordshire
 
Robert DEAKIN
~1653 - ~1730
of Whittington, Lichfield, Staffordshire
Joseph DEAKIN
bap.1687 - bur.1769
Farmer of Whittington, Lichfield, Staffordshire
 
Sarah MOORE
1653 - ~1713
of Amington, Tamworth, Staffordshire
Mary DEAKIN
bap.1733 - bur.1780
of Shenstone, Staffordshire
 
Henry BROWN
~1622 - bur.1705
Husbandman of Bentley, Warwickshire
Edward BROWN
bap.1662 - 1722
of Shustoke, Warkwickshire
 
Unknown HIGHAM
~1543 - ~1593
Edward HIGHAM
~1584 - bur.1663
of Mancetter, Warwickshire
 
Hannah HIGHAM
bap.1631 - ~1693
of Mancetter, Warwickshire
 
John WOOD
~1547 - bur.1625
of Mancetter, Warwickshire
Elizabeth WOOD
bap.1597 - ~1657
of Mancetter, Warwickshire
 
Elizabeth HEAWARD
~1547 - ~1622
of Sibson, Leicestershire
Elizabeth BROWN
1696 - bur.1746
of Comberford, Tamworth, Staffordshire
 
Susanna BALEMAN
~1662 - ~1732
of Tamworth, Staffordshire
Alice CHEADLE
1796 - 1828
of Whittington, Lichfield, Staffordshire
 
Francis NEVILL
bap.1696 - bur.1766
Farmer of Alcester, Warwickshire
Thomas NEVILL
1722 - bur.1761
of Whittington, Lichfield, Staffordshire
 
Joseph COTTERILL
~1652 - bur.1738
of Lichfield, Staffordshire
Mary COTTERILL
bap.1700 - bur.1782
of Lichfield, Staffordshire
 
John WALTHOE
~1619 - bur.1703
of Amerton, Staffordshire
Grace WALTHOE
bap.1662 - bur.1729
of Lichfield, Staffordshire
 
George GRYME
bap.1581 - ~1631
of Stowe by Chartley, Staffordshire
James GRYME
bap.1599 - bur.1654
of Stowe by Chartley, Staffordshire
 
Mary GRYME
bap.1629 - bur.1702
of Stowe by Chartley, Staffordshire
 
Anne [GRYME]
~1589 - ~1639
Elizabeth NEVILL
1757 - 1817
of Whittington, Lichfield, Staffordshire
 
Richard DEAKIN
~1599 - ~1684
of Lichfield, Staffordshire
Richard DEAKIN
bap.1640 - bur.1706
of Lichfield, Staffordshire
 
William DEAKIN
bap.1661 - ~1711
of Lichfield, Staffordshire
 
Joan KENDRICKS
bap.1630 - bur.1717
of Rugeley, Staffordshire
Richard DEAKIN
bap.1695 - ~1769
of Lichfield, Staffordshire
 
Alice [DEAKIN]
~1656 - ~1706
Alice DEAKIN
bap.1730 - bur.1789
of Lichfield, Staffordshire
 
Sarah HEAWOOD
~1690 - bur.1743
of Lichfield, Staffordshire
A Private Individual
 
William SCOTT
~1726 - ~1801
of Kendal, Westmorland
Joseph SCOTT
bap.1765 - 1836
Tailor of Kendal, Westmorland
 
William BUSHER
~1665 - 1726
Stuff weaver of Kendal, Westmorland
John BUSHER
bap.1701 - bur.1737
Innkeeper of Kendal, Westmorland
 
Mary DIXON
~1676 - bur.1760
of Kendal, Westmorland
Elizabeth BUSHER
bap.1733 - bur.1778
of Kendal, Westmorland
 
John THOMPSON
~1660 - ~1745
of Kendal, Westmorland
Elizabeth THOMPSON
bap.1701 - bur.1776
of Kendal, Westmorland
 
Thomas SCOTT
1804 - 1859
Tailor (master) of Kendal, Westmorland
 
John MARR
~1694 - ~1769
of Kendal, Westmorland
John MARR
bap.1739 - bur.1774
Currier of Kendal, Westmorland
 
Sarah DANSON
~1694 - bur.1771
of Kendal, Westmorland
Sarah MARR
bap.1765 - ~1826
of Kendal, Westmorland
 
Thomas SOMMERS
~1703 - bur.1760
Yeoman of Lambrigg, Westmorland
Mary SOMMERS
bap.1740 - bur.1776
of Kendal, Westmorland
 
Agnes DIXON
bap.1712 - ~1786
of Kendal, Westmorland
John SCOTT
1837 - 1913
Furniture broker and shopkeeper of Kendal, Westmorland
 
William WEBSTER
~1753 - ~1842
Weaver of Kendal, Westmorland
Hannah WEBSTER
1806 - 1882
Living on interest of money of Kendal, Westmorland
 
Thomas RENNISON
1700 - bur.1773
Stuff weaver of Kendal, Westmorland
James RENNISON
1743 - 1813
Serjeant - 6th Regiment of Foot of Kendal, Westmorland
 
Ruth [RENNISON]
~1714 - 1755
of Kendal, Westmorland
Ruth RENNISON
bap.1764 - ~1825
of Kendal, Westmorland
 
William HARGRAVES
1715 - 1795
of Kendal, Westmorland
Jane HARGREAVES
bap.1742 - ~1802
of Kendal, Westmorland
 
John BARNISH
~1675 - ~1759
of Kendal, Westmorland
Margaret BARNISH
1712 - bur.1784
of Kendal, Westmorland
 
Margaret [BARNISH]
1685 - 1770
of Kendal, Westmorland
Randolph SCOTT
1885 - 1950
Cinema electrician and operator of Everton, Lancashire
 
John MACHELL
~1468 - ~1518
Leonard MACHELL
1509 - 1560
of Kendal, Westmorland
 
Unknown LEYBOURNE
~1481 - ~1531
Lancelot MACHELL
~1539 - ~1599
of Whinfell, Westmorland
 
Margaret 'Mabel' [MACHELL]
~1514 - 1563
of Whinfell, Westmorland
Leonard MACHELL
1569 - bur.1620
of Whinfell, Westmorland
 
Jane [MACHELL]
~1540 - ~1598
of Whinfell, Westmorland
Lancelot MACHELL
bap.1618 - 1703
of Kendal Parish, Westmorland
 
Jennet LANGHORNE
~1585 - ~1660
of Kendal, Westmorland
Leonard MACHELL
~1666 - bur.1731
of Hutton, Westmorland
 
James DENNISON
~1593 - ~1678
of Whinfell, Westmorland
Agnes DENNISON
1634 - ~1684
of Whinfell, Westmorland
 
Margaret [DENNISON]
~1605 - ~1655
John MACHELL
~1707 - ~1770
of Patton, Westmorland
 
John ROBINSON
~1629 - ~1679
Alice ROBINSON
~1670 - ~1722
of Skelsmergh, Westmorland
 
Eleanor [ROBINSON]
~1629 - ~1679
Edward MACHELL
~1740 - 1824
Husbandman of Whinfell, Westmorland
 
Rowland WILSON
~1679 - ~1764
of Kendal Parish, Westmorland
Alice WILSON
bap.1720 - bur.1802
of Kendal Parish, Westmorland
 
Sarah YAIRE
~1679 - ~1764
of Kendal, Westmorland
Thomas MACHELL
bap.1771 - 1854
Farmer of Grayrigg, Westmorland
 
John BIRKETT
~1653 - ~1728
of Windermere, Westmorland
George BIRKETT
~1684 - bur.1731
Husbandman and farmer of Windermere, Westmorland
 
Agnes SATTERTHWAITE
~1643 - ~1723
of Hawkshead, Lancashire
Thomas BIRKETT
~1706 - bur.1756
Husbandman and farmer of Lambrigg, Westmorland
 
Isabel COOKSON
~1684 - ~1759
of Kendal, Westmorland
Ann BIRKETT
bap.1746 - ~1806
of Kendal, Westmorland
 
Abigail FAWCETT?
~1706 - ~1791
of Kendal, Westmorland
John MACHELL
bap.1808 - 1840
Farmer of Kendal, Westmorland
 
Thomas ROWLANDSON
~1706 - 1774
Yeoman of Grayrigg, Westmorland
Thomas ROWLANDSON
bap.1745 - bur.1813
Yeoman of Kendal Parish, Westmorland
 
Thomas ATKINSON
~1682 - ~1766
Yeoman of Kendal, Westmorland
Anne ATKINSON
bap.1721 - ~1780
of Kendal Parish, Westmorland
 
Margaret [ATKINSON]
~1682 - ~1732
Mary ROWLANDSON
1782 - 1859
Farmer's wife of Whinfell, Westmorland
 
Anne [ROWLANDSON]
~1753 - ~1803
Elizabeth MACHELL
1839 - 1892
Farmer of Natland, Westmorland
 
Robert KENDAL
~1733 - 1812
Husbandman of Sedbergh, Yorkshire
Robert KENDAL
1770 - 1835
Husbandman of Sedbergh, Yorkshire
 
Jane [KENDAL]
~1740 - ~1833
Jane KENDAL
1811 - 1849
Farmer of Sedbergh, Yorkshire
 
Thomas DICKENSON
~1741 - ~1816
of Cartmel, Lancashire
Nancy DICKENSON
1790 - 1870
Farmer of Cartmel, Lancashire
 
Agnes PRESTON
~1751 - bur.1842
of Cartmel Fell, Lancashire
Edna May SCOTT
1908 - 1994
Cotton Weaver (Part time) of Everton, Lancashire
 
Simeonis BEEVERS
~1669 - ~1754
of Almondbury, Yorkshire
Daniel BEEVERS
bap.1712 - ~1762
of Almondbury, Yorkshire
 
George BEEVERS
bap.1756 - ~1817
Cordwainer of Royston, Yorkshire
 
George BEEVERS
bap.1783 - ~1846
Hostler of Hemsworth, Pontefract, Yorkshire
 
Jonas COPLEY
bap.1716 - bur.1778
Labourer of Cawthorne, Barnsley, Yorkshire
Hannah COPLEY
bap.1755 - 1803
of Darton, Barnsley, Yorkshire
 
Martha MYERS
~1716 - ~1791
of Emley, Huddersfield, Yorkshire
Charles BEEVERS
bap.1810 - 1872
Groom of Hemsworth, Pontefract, Yorkshire
 
Thomas BEETHAM
1754 - ~1817
of Badsworth, Pontefract, Yorkshire
Sarah BEETHAM
1784 - ~1867
of Hemsworth, Pontefract, Yorkshire
 
Susanna WILSON
1754 - ~1817
of Wrangbrook, Pontefract, Yorkshire
George James BEEVERS
bap.1833 - 1892
Railway guard of Selby, Yorkshire
 
Richard MARSH
~1719 - ~1794
Joiner of Pontefract, Yorkshire
Miles MARSH
bap.1765 - ~1831
Bricklayer and stonemason of Wakefield, Yorkshire
 
Frances JACKSON
~1719 - bur.1794
of Kingston Upon Hull, Yorkshire
Hannah MARSH
1810 - 1839
of Selby, Yorkshire
 
Mary RUSSELL
~1772 - ~1857
of Yorkshire
William BEEVERS
1857 - 1911
Warehouseman (clothiers) of Mansfield, Nottinghamshire
 
Thomas CLAYTON
~1759 - 1843
Shopkeeper of Yorkshire
William CLAYTON
1793 - bur.1880
Wood feller of Thorpe Willoughby, Yorkshire
 
Dinah CLAYTON
1831 - 1892
of Selby, Yorkshire
 
Thomas WATSON
~1751 - ~1835
School teacher of Barmby On The Marsh, Yorkshire
Elizabeth WATSON
1792 - ~1871
of Barmby On The Marsh, Yorkshire
 
Mary THOMPSON
~1763 - ~1835
of Barmby On The Marsh, Yorkshire
Eleanor BEEVERS
1884 - 1940
Cinema cashier of Leicester, Leicestershire
 
Abraham TURNER
~1700 - ~1775
of Leeds, Yorkshire
Abraham TURNER
bap.1740 - ~1802
of Leeds, Yorkshire
 
John BROOKE
~1545 - ~1627
of Deighton, Huddersfield, Yorkshire
John BROOKE
1583 - ~1645
of Deighton, Huddersfield, Yorkshire
 
Richard BROOKE
1611 - ~1672
Tailor of Adwalton, Yorkshire
 
Grace COSIN??
~1579 - ~1650
of Bawtry, Doncaster, Yorkshire
Richard BROOKE
1635 - 1715
of Adwalton, Yorkshire
 
Richard MUSGRAVE
~1578 - bur.1630
of Birstall, Yorkshire
Alice MUSGRAVE
bap.1611 - bur.1641
of Birstall, Yorkshire
 
Alice IDLE
~1578 - bur.1630
of Birstall, Yorkshire
Isaac BROOKE
1664 - ~1726
of Adwalton, Yorkshire
 
Grace KAY
~1637 - bur.1674
of Huddersfield, Yorkshire
Esther BROOKE
1694 - bur.1765
of Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
 
John HUDSWELL
~1618 - bur.1668
of Birstall, Yorkshire
Robert HUDSWELL
bap.1637 - bur.1702
of Birstall, Yorkshire
 
Alice HUDSWELL
1664 - ~1726
of Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
 
Ann WITHER
~1633 - bur.1687
of Birstall, Yorkshire
Joseph TURNER
1767 - ~1846
Clothier of Bramley By Leeds, Yorkshire
 
Dinah SPENCE
bap.1740 - ~1802
of Fewston, Harrogate, Yorkshire
 
John SPENCE
~1668 - ~1752
Yeoman of Fewston, Harrogate, Yorkshire
Margaret SPENCE
bap.1710 - ~1760
of Fewston, Harrogate, Yorkshire
 
Robert SIMPSON
~1608 - bur.1678
of Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
Marmaduke SIMPSON
bap.1644 - bur.1733
of Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
 
Ursula HAXBYE
~1608 - bur.1684
of Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
Ann SIMPSON
bap.1676 - ~1738
of Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
 
Isaac TURNER
bap.1794 - 1875
Cloth weaver of Bramley By Leeds, Yorkshire
 
James HOLYDAY
~1731 - ~1787
of Oulton, Leeds, Yorkshire
Sarah HOLYDAY
1770 - bur.1833
of Oulton, Leeds, Yorkshire
 
Jeremiah PEARSON
1683 - bur.1718
Innkeeper of Lightcliffe, Halifax, Yorkshire
John PEARSON
1717 - bur.1790
Clothier of Wakefield, Yorkshire
 
Martha THORNTON
1688 - ~1751
of Wakefield, Yorkshire
Anne PEARSON
1745 - ~1771
of Westerton, Tingley, Yorkshire
 
Thomas NAYLOR
~1685 - bur.1729
of Rothwell, Yorkshire
Anne 'Nanny' NAYLOR
1723 - bur.1790
of Oulton, Leeds, Yorkshire
 
Edward TOMLINSON
~1659 - bur.1705
of Wakefield, Yorkshire
Anne TOMLINSON
bap.1697 - bur.1729
of Wakefield, Yorkshire
 
Stephen OXLEY
~1604 - bur.1679
of Wakefield, Yorkshire
Eleazer OXLEY
bap.1646 - bur.1695
Excise man of Horbury, Wakefield, Yorkshire
 
Jenet BEAMOND
~1604 - bur.1655
of Wakefield, Yorkshire
Katherine OXLEY
bap.1673 - bur.1711
of Wakefield, Yorkshire
 
John CONWAY
~1605 - ~1690
of South Kirkby, Yorkshire