The history of my family
Brenda M S SMITH
of Redditch, Worcestershire
Alternative names
Brenda M S EDWARDS (Married)
Ancestors
Show generations
- +
Brenda M S SMITH
1934 - 2015
of Redditch, Worcestershire
Spouses and Descendants
Generations
- +
Brenda M S SMITH
1934 - 2015
of Redditch, Worcestershire
  m. Greville Rex EDWARDS (1935 - 2012)
 
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
 
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
 
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
Narrative and Notes
Timeline
Personal Family World
Date
Age*
Event
Place
29 Jan 1934
0
Birth 
 
Q4 1961
27
Marriage to husband Greville Rex EDWARDS 
Droitwich, Worcestershire
25 Mar 2012
78
Death of husband Greville Rex EDWARDS 
Droitwich, Worcestershire
5 Dec 2015
81
Death 
Redditch, Worcestershire
Documented age, Calculated age, Estimated age
Citations
1 - England & Wales, Death Registration Index 1837-2007 and United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017

Title

Mrs

First name(s)

Brenda

Last name

Edwards

Sex

Female

Age

81

Birth year

1934

Birth date

29 Jan 1934

Death year

2015

Death date

05 Dec 2015

Residence

Redditch

Area

Birmingham

Geo direction

West Midlands

Postcode area

B

Postcode district

B97

Postcode sector

B97 5

County

Worcestershire

Country

England

Record set

United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017

2 - England & Wales, Civil Registration Marriage Index, 1916-2005

First name(s)

Greville R

Last name

Edwards

Marriage quarter

4

Marriage year

1961

Registration month

-

MarriageFinder ™

Greville R Edwards married one of these people

Brenda M Smith

Spouse's last name

Smith

District

Droitwich

District number

-

County

Worcestershire

Country

England

Volume

9D

Volume as transcribed

9D

Page number

139

Record set

England & Wales Marriages 1837-2005

3 - England & Wales, Death Registration Index 1837-2007 and United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017

Title

Mr

First name(s)

Greville Rex

Last name

Edwards

Sex

Male

Age

76

Birth year

1936

Birth date

1936

Death year

2012

Death date

25 Mar 2012

Residence

Droitwich

Area

Worcester

Geo direction

West Midlands

Postcode area

WR

Postcode district

WR9

Postcode sector

WR9 7

County

Worcestershire

Country

England

Record set

United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017

4 - England & Wales, Death Registration Index 1837-2007 and United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017

Title

Mrs

First name(s)

Brenda

Last name

Edwards

Sex

Female

Age

81

Birth year

1934

Birth date

29 Jan 1934

Death year

2015

Death date

05 Dec 2015

Residence

Redditch

Area

Birmingham

Geo direction

West Midlands

Postcode area

B

Postcode district

B97

Postcode sector

B97 5

County

Worcestershire

Country

England

Record set

United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017

I am using cookies to improve your experience. By continuing to use this website, you agree to the storing of cookies on your device to enhance site navigation, analyse site usage, and tailor content to your interests, in accordance with my Cookie Policy.
ACCEPT