The history of my family
Winifred Joan WALLEY
of North Surrey R.D., Surrey
Alternative names
Winifred Joan EDWARDS (Married)
Ancestors
Show generations
- +
Winifred Joan WALLEY
1936 - 2005
of North Surrey R.D., Surrey
Spouses and Descendants
Generations
- +
Winifred Joan WALLEY
1936 - 2005
of North Surrey R.D., Surrey
  m. John Barry Michael EDWARDS (1936 - 2000)
 
A Private Individual
 
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
 
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
Narrative and Notes
Timeline
Personal Family World
Date
Age*
Event
Place
21 Sep 1936
0
Birth 
 
Q3 1959
22
Marriage to husband John Barry Michael EDWARDS 
Surrey North Western R.D., Surrey
May 2000
63
Death of husband John Barry Michael EDWARDS 
Stroud, Gloucestershire
27 Mar 2005
68
Death 
 

She died on Easter Sunday 2005.

 
North Surrey R.D., Surrey
Documented age, Calculated age, Estimated age
Citations
1 - England & Wales, Civil Registration Marriage Index, 1916-2005

First name(s)

John B M

Last name

Edwards

Marriage quarter

3

Marriage year

1959

Registration month

-

MarriageFinder ™

John B M Edwards married one of these people

Winifred J Walley

Spouse's last name

Walley

District

Surrey North Western

District number

-

County

Surrey

Country

England

Volume

5G

Volume as transcribed

5G

Page number

1517

Record set

England & Wales Marriages 1837-2005

2 - England & Wales, Death Registration Index 1837-2007 and United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017

First name(s)

John Barry M

Last name

Edwards

Gender

Male

Birth day

26

Birth month

8

Birth year

1936

Age

-

Death quarter

2

Death year

2000

District

Stroud

District number

4871B

Register number

1D

Entry number

285

Date of registration mm/yy

0500

County

Gloucestershire

Country

England

Record set

England & Wales Deaths 1837-2007

3 - England & Wales, Death Registration Index 1837-2007 and United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017

First name(s)

Winifred Joan

Last name

Edwards

Gender

Female

Birth day

21

Birth month

9

Birth year

1936

Age

-

Death quarter

1

Death year

2005

District

North Surrey

District number

7571B

Register number

NSB21

Entry number

241

Date of registration mm/yy

0305

County

Surrey

Country

England

Record set

England & Wales Deaths 1837-2007

I am using cookies to improve your experience. By continuing to use this website, you agree to the storing of cookies on your device to enhance site navigation, analyse site usage, and tailor content to your interests, in accordance with my Cookie Policy.
ACCEPT