The history of my family
Kathleen HARVEY
of Liverpool, Lancashire
Alternative names
Kathleen SCOTT (Married)
Ancestors
Show generations
- +
Kathleen HARVEY
1907 - ~1973
of Liverpool, Lancashire
Spouses and Descendants
Generations
- +
Kathleen HARVEY
1907 - ~1973
of Liverpool, Lancashire
  m. Edward SCOTT (1905 - ~1972)
 
A Private Individual
Hilda SCOTT
1936 - 1992
of Liverpool, Lancashire
 
Kathleen SCOTT
1937 - 1993
of Liverpool, Lancashire
 
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
 
A Private Individual
 
A Private Individual
 
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
Claire Louise SCOTT
1942 - 2002
of Liverpool, Lancashire
Narrative and Notes
Timeline
Personal Family World
Date
Age*
Event
Place
2 May 1907
0
Birth 
 
30 Aug 1936
29
Birth of daughter Hilda SCOTT 
Liverpool, Lancashire
14 Nov 1937
30
Birth of daughter Kathleen SCOTT 
 
29 Sep 1939
32
Census 
1 Sirdar Street, Liverpool, Lancashire
Q1 1942
34
Birth of daughter Claire Louise SCOTT 
Liverpool, Lancashire
Q1 1992
84
Death of daughter Hilda SCOTT 
Liverpool, Lancashire
Q4 1993
86
Death of daughter Kathleen SCOTT 
Liverpool, Lancashire
c. 2002
95
Death of daughter Claire Louise SCOTT 
10 
 
Documented age, Calculated age, Estimated age
Citations
1 - 1939 England and Wales Register - 29th September 1939
Citation image

1939 Register (UK)

Place: Liverpool

Address: 1 Sirdar Street

Reference:

Enumeration Date:

Other Info:

Name of person

Status

Gender

Birth date

Condition

Occupation

Comments

Edward Scott

M

26 Apr 05

M

Electric Plater

Kathleen Scott

F

21 May 07

M

Unpaid domestic duties

Hilda Scott (JONES)

F

30 Aug 36

S

Under school age

[Married] 30.9.58 CR283 LIP

Kathleen Scott (KENNEDY)

F

14 Nov 37

S

Under school age

[Married] 12.10.56 L 207/e LA

This record is officially closed

2 - England & Wales, Civil Registration Birth Index 1837-1915

First name(s)

Hilda

Last name

Scott

Birth year

1936

Birth quarter

3

Registration month

-

Mother's maiden name

Harvey

District

Liverpool South

County

Lancashire

Country

England

Volume

8B

Page

475

3 - 1939 England and Wales Register - 29th September 1939
Citation image

1939 Register (UK)

Place: Liverpool

Address: 1 Sirdar Street

Reference:

Enumeration Date:

Other Info:

Name of person

Status

Gender

Birth date

Condition

Occupation

Comments

Edward Scott

M

26 Apr 05

M

Electric Plater

Kathleen Scott

F

21 May 07

M

Unpaid domestic duties

Hilda Scott (JONES)

F

30 Aug 36

S

Under school age

[Married] 30.9.58 CR283 LIP

Kathleen Scott (KENNEDY)

F

14 Nov 37

S

Under school age

[Married] 12.10.56 L 207/e LA

This record is officially closed

4 - England & Wales, Civil Registration Birth Index 1837-1915

First name(s)

Kathleen

Last name

Scott

Birth year

1937

Birth quarter

4

Registration month

-

Mother's maiden name

Harvey

District

Liverpool South

County

Lancashire

Country

England

Volume

8B

Page

408

5 - 1939 England and Wales Register - 29th September 1939
Citation image

1939 Register (UK)

Place: Liverpool

Address: 1 Sirdar Street

Reference:

Enumeration Date:

Other Info:

Name of person

Status

Gender

Birth date

Condition

Occupation

Comments

Edward Scott

M

26 Apr 05

M

Electric Plater

Kathleen Scott

F

21 May 07

M

Unpaid domestic duties

Hilda Scott (JONES)

F

30 Aug 36

S

Under school age

[Married] 30.9.58 CR283 LIP

Kathleen Scott (KENNEDY)

F

14 Nov 37

S

Under school age

[Married] 12.10.56 L 207/e LA

This record is officially closed

6 - 1939 England and Wales Register - 29th September 1939
Citation image

1939 Register (UK)

Place: Liverpool

Address: 1 Sirdar Street

Reference:

Enumeration Date:

Other Info:

Name of person

Status

Gender

Birth date

Condition

Occupation

Comments

Edward Scott

M

26 Apr 05

M

Electric Plater

Kathleen Scott

F

21 May 07

M

Unpaid domestic duties

Hilda Scott (JONES)

F

30 Aug 36

S

Under school age

[Married] 30.9.58 CR283 LIP

Kathleen Scott (KENNEDY)

F

14 Nov 37

S

Under school age

[Married] 12.10.56 L 207/e LA

This record is officially closed

7 - England & Wales, Civil Registration Birth Index 1837-1915

First name(s)

Clara L

Last name

Scott

Birth year

1942

Birth quarter

1

Registration month

-

Mother's maiden name

Harvey

District

Liverpool South

County

Lancashire

Country

England

Volume

8B

Page

78

8 - England & Wales, Death Registration Index 1837-2007 and United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017

First name(s)

Hilda

Last name

Jones

Gender

Female

Birth day

30

Birth month

8

Birth year

1936

Age

-

Death quarter

1

Death year

1992

District

Liverpool

Register number

292

County

Lancashire

Volume

36

Page

1169

Country

England

9 - England & Wales, Death Registration Index 1837-2007 and United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017

First name(s)

Kathleen

Last name

Kennedy

Gender

Female

Birth day

14

Birth month

11

Birth year

1937

Age

-

Death quarter

4

Death year

1993

District

Liverpool

District number

0251C

Register number

C9D

Entry number

298

Date of registration mm/yy

1293

County

Lancashire

Country

England

10 - Email from Gaynor Elomaa to Paul Weaver, "Scotts", 7 May 2003

For your Scott records: Edward Scott B 1878/79 had

Edward Scott B 26 Apr 1905,M2 May 1907 to Kathleen Harvey They had Edward Scott 1933 ish he died as a baby, Hilda 1935, Kathleen 14 Nov 1937, Robert Edward 27 Aug 1939 (my father the onlysibling left) then Claire Louise(sadly died recently)

Robert Edward (my father) M Mary Stading and had Gaynor (me), Barry & Wayne (twins)

Feel free to add this info onto your site (if we are worthy ha!)

Bye for now

Gaynor

I am using cookies to improve your experience. By continuing to use this website, you agree to the storing of cookies on your device to enhance site navigation, analyse site usage, and tailor content to your interests, in accordance with my Cookie Policy.
ACCEPT