The history of my family
Eliza HILL
Alternative names
Eliza ASH (Married)
Ancestors
Show generations
- +
Eliza HILL
~1818 - ~1868
Spouses and Descendants
Generations
- +
Eliza HILL
~1818 - ~1868
  m. John ASH (~1820 - ~1891)
 
Joseph ASH
1847 - 1937
of Birmingham, Warwickshire
Narrative and Notes
Timeline
Personal Family World
Date
Age*
Event
Place
13 Apr 1847
28
Birth of son Joseph ASH 
1
Birmingham, Warwickshire
20 Nov 1853
35
Marriage of husband John ASH and Sophia EDWARDS 
2
St Peter And St Paul's Church, Aston, Warwickshire, England
21 Apr 1937
118
Death of son Joseph ASH 
 
Documented age, Calculated age, Estimated age
Citations
1 - FamilySearch International Genealogical Index

Reprinted by permission. Copyright © 1999-2002 by Intellectual Reserve, Inc

Author: LDS. Publishing Info: © IGI This information has been reproduced with explicit permission of LDS

JOSEPH ASH

Male

--------------------------------- -----------------------------------------------

Event(s):

Birth: 13 APR 1847 Birmingham, Warwick, England

Death: 21 APR 1937

--------------------------------- -----------------------------------------------

Parents:

Father: JOSEPH ASH

Mother: ELIZA HILL

--------------------------------- -----------------------------------------------

Messages:

This source has limited access. Direct descendants can contact: Temple Department, Special Services, 50 E. North Temple St., Salt Lake City, UT 84150-6400, USA.

--------------------------------- -----------------------------------------------

Source Information:

Batch Number: T999142

Sheet: 00

Source Call No.: SIS Type: Book

2 - Ash - Edwards 1853

1953 Marriage Solemnized at St Peter & St Paul's Church in the Parish of Aston in the County of Warwick

No - When married - Name and Surname - Age - Condition - Rank or Profession - Residence at the time of Marriage - Father's Name and Surname - Rank or Profession of Father

124 - November 20th

John Ash - 33 - Widower - Gun Finisher - Duddeston - John Ash - Optician

Sophia Edwards - 24 - Spinster - - Duddeston - John Edwards - Machinist

Married in the Parish Church of Aston according to the Rites and Ceremonies of the Established Church after Banns by me, Geo Peake Vicar

This marriage was solemnized between us John Ash, Sophia Edwards in the Presence of us Edwin Eddington, Matilda