The history of my family
Martha Ada ROBERTS
of Liverpool, Lancashire
Alternative names
Martha Ada SCOTT (Married)
Ancestors
Show generations
- +
Martha Ada ROBERTS
1883 - 1965
of Liverpool, Lancashire
Spouses and Descendants
Generations
- +
Martha Ada ROBERTS
1883 - 1965
of Liverpool, Lancashire
  m. Charles SCOTT (1880 - 1944)
 
Gladys Irene SCOTT
1913 - ~1983
Staff Nurse of Liverpool, Lancashire
Narrative and Notes
Timeline
Personal Family World
Date
Age*
Event
Place
14 Mar 1883
0
Birth 
 
Q4 1907
24
Marriage to husband Charles SCOTT 
West Derby, Lancashire
20 Feb 1913
29
Birth of daughter Gladys Irene SCOTT 
 
29 Sep 1939
56
Census 
27 Hunt Street, Liverpool, Lancashire
Q4 1944
61
Death of husband Charles SCOTT 
Liverpool, Lancashire
Q3 1965
82
Death 
Liverpool, Lancashire
Documented age, Calculated age, Estimated age
Citations
1 - 1939 England and Wales Register - 29th September 1939
Citation image

First name(s)

Last name(s)

DOB

Sex

Occupation

Marital status

Schedule

Schedule Sub Number |

Charles

Scott

01 Jun 1881

Male

Upholsterer

Married

190

1

Martha A

Scott

14 Mar 1882

Female

Unpaid Domestic Duties

Married

190

2

Gladys I

Scott

20 Feb 1913

Female

Leaf Tobacconist Stammer American Tobacconist British

Single

190

3

Ref: RG101/4422F/016/36 Letter Code: NIOM

2 - England & Wales, Civil Registration Birth Index 1837-1915

First name(s)

Martha

Last name

Scott

Birth quarter

1

Birth year

1883

Mother's maiden name

Connolly

District

Liverpool

County

Lancashire

Country

England

Volume

8B

Page

14

3 - England & Wales, Civil Registration Marriage Index, 1916-2005

First name(s)

Charles

Last name

Scott

Marriage quarter

4

Marriage year

1907

Registration month

-

MarriageFinder ™

Charles Scott married one of these people

Martha Ada Roberts, Bertha Ravenscroft

District

West Derby

District number

-

County

Lancashire

Country

England

Volume

8B

Volume as transcribed

8B

Page number

526

4 - 1939 England and Wales Register - 29th September 1939
Citation image

First name(s)

Last name(s)

DOB

Sex

Occupation

Marital status

Schedule

Schedule Sub Number |

Charles

Scott

01 Jun 1881

Male

Upholsterer

Married

190

1

Martha A

Scott

14 Mar 1882

Female

Unpaid Domestic Duties

Married

190

2

Gladys I

Scott

20 Feb 1913

Female

Leaf Tobacconist Stammer American Tobacconist British

Single

190

3

Ref: RG101/4422F/016/36 Letter Code: NIOM

5 - 1939 England and Wales Register - 29th September 1939
Citation image

First name(s)

Last name(s)

DOB

Sex

Occupation

Marital status

Schedule

Schedule Sub Number |

Charles

Scott

01 Jun 1881

Male

Upholsterer

Married

190

1

Martha A

Scott

14 Mar 1882

Female

Unpaid Domestic Duties

Married

190

2

Gladys I

Scott

20 Feb 1913

Female

Leaf Tobacconist Stammer American Tobacconist British

Single

190

3

Ref: RG101/4422F/016/36 Letter Code: NIOM

6 - England & Wales, Death Registration Index 1837-2007 and United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017

First name(s)

Charles

Last name

Scott

Gender

Male

Birth day

-

Birth month

-

Birth year

1880

Age

64

Death quarter

4

Death year

1944

District

Liverpool North

County

Lancashire

Volume

8B

Page

470

7 - England & Wales, Death Registration Index 1837-2007 and United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017

First name(s)

Martha

Last name

Scott

Gender

Female

Birth day

-

Birth month

-

Birth year

1883

Age

82

Death quarter

3

Death year

1965

District

Liverpool South

County

Lancashire

Volume

10D

Page

462

I am using cookies to improve your experience. By continuing to use this website, you agree to the storing of cookies on your device to enhance site navigation, analyse site usage, and tailor content to your interests, in accordance with my Cookie Policy.
ACCEPT