The history of my family
Sarah J LOWE
of Blackburn, Lancashire
Alternative names
Sarah J BLACKBURN (Married)
Ancestors
Show generations
- +
Sarah J LOWE
1910 - ~1971
of Blackburn, Lancashire
Spouses and Descendants
Generations
- +
Sarah J LOWE
1910 - ~1971
of Blackburn, Lancashire
  m. Arthur BLACKBURN (1906 - 1987)
 
A Private Individual
 
A Private Individual
 
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
Narrative and Notes
Timeline
Personal Family World
Date
Age*
Event
Place
Q2 1910
0
Birth 
Blackburn, Lancashire
Q2 1932
22
Marriage to husband Arthur BLACKBURN 
Blackburn, Lancashire
Q4 1987
77
Death of husband Arthur BLACKBURN 
Blackburn, Lancashire
Documented age, Calculated age, Estimated age
Citations
1 - England & Wales, Civil Registration Birth Index 1837-1915

First name(s)

Sarah Jane

Last name

Lowe

Birth quarter

2

Birth year

1910

Mother's maiden name

Futter

District

Blackburn

County

Lancashire

Country

England

Volume

8E

Page

363

2 - England & Wales, Civil Registration Marriage Index, 1916-2005

First name(s)

Arthur

Last name

Blackburn

Marriage quarter

2

Marriage year

1932

Registration month

-

MarriageFinder ™

Arthur Blackburn married one of these people

Sarah J Lowe

Spouse's last name

Lowe

District

Blackburn

District number

-

County

Lancashire

Country

England

Volume

8E

Volume as transcribed

8E

Page number

692

3 - England & Wales, Death Registration Index 1837-2007 and United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017

First name(s)

Arthur

Last name

Blackburn

Gender

Male

Birth day

14

Birth month

10

Birth year

1906

Age

-

Death quarter

4

Death year

1987

District

Blackburn

Register number

1087

County

Lancashire

Volume

40

Page

24

I am using cookies to improve your experience. By continuing to use this website, you agree to the storing of cookies on your device to enhance site navigation, analyse site usage, and tailor content to your interests, in accordance with my Cookie Policy.
ACCEPT