The history of my family
Irene RATCLIFFE
of Blackburn, Lancashire
Alternative names
Irene HIGGINSON (Married)
Ancestors
Show generations
- +
Irene RATCLIFFE
1928 - 2018
of Blackburn, Lancashire
Spouses and Descendants
Generations
- +
Irene RATCLIFFE
1928 - 2018
of Blackburn, Lancashire
  m. Henry HIGGINSON (1929 - 1986)
 
A Private Individual
 
A Private Individual
 
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
Narrative and Notes
Timeline
Personal Family World
Date
Age*
Event
Place
Q4 1928
0
Birth 
Blackburn, Lancashire
Q3 1950
21
Marriage to husband Henry HIGGINSON 
Blackburn, Lancashire
Q2 1986
57
Death of husband Henry HIGGINSON 
Blackburn, Lancashire
7 Sep 2018
89
Death 
 
Documented age, Calculated age, Estimated age
Citations
1 - England & Wales, Civil Registration Birth Index 1837-1915

First name(s)

Irene

Last name

Ratcliffe

Birth quarter

4

Birth year

1928

Mother's maiden name

Howson

District

Blackburn

County

Lancashire

Country

England

Volume

8E

Page

414

Record set

England & Wales Births 1837-2006

2 - England & Wales, Civil Registration Marriage Index, 1916-2005

First name(s)

Henry

Last name

Higginson

Marriage quarter

3

Marriage year

1950

Registration month

-

MarriageFinder ™

Henry Higginson married one of these people

Irene Ratcliffe

Spouse's last name

Ratcliffe

District

Blackburn

District number

-

County

Lancashire

Country

England

Volume

10B

Volume as transcribed

10B

Page number

857

Record set

England & Wales Marriages 1837-2005

3 - England & Wales, Death Registration Index 1837-2007 and United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017

First name(s)

Henry

Last name

Higginson

Gender

Male

Birth day

29

Birth month

11

Birth year

1929

Age

-

Death quarter

2

Death year

1986

District

Blackburn

Register number

586

County

Lancashire

Volume

40

Page

235

Country

England

Record set

England & Wales Deaths 1837-2007

I am using cookies to improve your experience. By continuing to use this website, you agree to the storing of cookies on your device to enhance site navigation, analyse site usage, and tailor content to your interests, in accordance with my Cookie Policy.
ACCEPT