The history of my family
Dorothy MINOR
Alternative names
Dorothy EDWARDS (Married)
Ancestors
Show generations
- +
Dorothy MINOR
~1916 - ?
Spouses and Descendants
Generations
- +
Dorothy MINOR
~1916 - ?
  m. Albert Clifford EDWARDS (1911 - 1990)
 
Michael A EDWARDS
1947 - 1987
of Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire
A Private Individual
 
A Private Individual
 
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
Narrative and Notes
Timeline
Personal Family World
Date
Age*
Event
Place
Q4 1945
29
Marriage to husband Albert Clifford EDWARDS 
Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire
5 Jul 1947
31
Birth of son Michael A EDWARDS 
Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire
Q4 1987
71
Death of son Michael A EDWARDS 
Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire
26 Sep 1990
74
Death of husband Albert Clifford EDWARDS 
34 Ashendene Grove, Hanford, Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire
Documented age, Calculated age, Estimated age
Citations
1 - England & Wales, Civil Registration Marriage Index, 1916-2005

First name(s)

Albert C

Last name

Edwards

Marriage quarter

4

Marriage year

1945

Registration month

-

MarriageFinder ™

Albert C Edwards married one of these people

Dorothy Minor

Spouse's last name

Minor

District

Stoke upon Trent

District number

-

County

Staffordshire

Country

England

Volume

6B

Volume as transcribed

6B

Page number

502

Record set

England & Wales Marriages 1837-2005

2 - England & Wales, Civil Registration Birth Index 1837-1915

First name(s)

Michael A

Last name

Edwards

Birth quarter

3

Birth year

1947

Mother's maiden name

Minor

District

Stoke on Trent

County

Staffordshire

Country

England

Volume

9B

Page

910

Record set

England & Wales Births 1837-2006

3 - England & Wales, Death Registration Index 1837-2007 and United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017

First name(s)

Michael Albert

Last name

Edwards

Gender

Male

Birth day

5

Birth month

7

Birth year

1947

Age

-

Death quarter

4

Death year

1987

District

Stoke on Trent

Register number

1287

County

Staffordshire

Volume

30

Page

1775

Country

England

Record set

England & Wales Deaths 1837-2007

4 - England & Wales, Death Registration Index 1837-2007 and United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017

First name(s)

Michael Albert

Last name

Edwards

Gender

Male

Birth day

5

Birth month

7

Birth year

1947

Age

-

Death quarter

4

Death year

1987

District

Stoke on Trent

Register number

1287

County

Staffordshire

Volume

30

Page

1775

Country

England

Record set

England & Wales Deaths 1837-2007

5 - England & Wales, Death Registration Index 1837-2007 and United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017

First name(s)

Albert Clifford

Last name

Edwards

Gender

Male

Birth day

31

Birth month

5

Birth year

1911

Age

-

Death quarter

3

Death year

1990

District

Bromsgrove

Register number

990

County

Worcestershire

Volume

29

Page

57

Country

England

Record set

England & Wales Deaths 1837-2007

6 - England & Wales Government Probate Death Index 1858-2019

EDWARDS, Albert Clifford of 34 Ashendene Gro Hanford

Stock-on-Trent died 26 September 1990 Administration

Birmingham 18 April Not exceeding £115000 9181701483T

I am using cookies to improve your experience. By continuing to use this website, you agree to the storing of cookies on your device to enhance site navigation, analyse site usage, and tailor content to your interests, in accordance with my Cookie Policy.
ACCEPT