The history of my family
Martha E SAER
of Narberth, Pembrokeshire, Wales
Alternative names
Martha E GREVES (Married)
Ancestors
Show generations
- +
Martha E SAER
1933 - 1999
of Narberth, Pembrokeshire, Wales
Spouses and Descendants
Generations
- +
Martha E SAER
1933 - 1999
of Narberth, Pembrokeshire, Wales
  m. Graham J GREVES (1936 - 1995)
 
A Private Individual
 
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
Narrative and Notes
Timeline
Personal Family World
Date
Age*
Event
Place
20 Apr 1933
0
Birth 
Narberth, Pembrokeshire, Wales
Q1 1957
23
Marriage to husband Graham J GREVES 
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, Wales
Q1 1995
61
Death of husband Graham J GREVES 
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, Wales
Q4 1999
66
Death 
Cardiganshire South R.D., Cardiganshire
Documented age, Calculated age, Estimated age
Citations
1 - England & Wales, Death Registration Index 1837-2007 and United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017

First name(s)

Martha Elfreda

Last name

Greves

Gender

Female

Birth day

20

Birth month

4

Birth year

1933

Age

-

Death quarter

4

Death year

1999

District

Cardigan South

District number

8171

Register number

13B

Entry number

014

Date of registration mm/yy

1099

County

Cardiganshire South

Country

Wales

Record set

England & Wales Deaths 1837-2007

2 - England & Wales, Civil Registration Birth Index 1837-1915

First name(s)

Martha E

Last name

Saer

Birth quarter

2

Birth year

1933

Mother's maiden name

Thomas

District

Narberth

County

Pembrokeshire

Country

Wales

Volume

11A

Page

1692

Record set

England & Wales Births 1837-2006

3 - England & Wales, Civil Registration Marriage Index, 1916-2005

First name(s)

Graham J

Last name

Greves

Marriage quarter

1

Marriage year

1957

Registration month

-

MarriageFinder ™

Graham J Greves married one of these people

Martha E Saer

Spouse's last name

Saer

District

Carmarthen

District number

-

County

Carmarthenshire

Country

Wales

Volume

8A

Volume as transcribed

8A

Page number

570

Record set

England & Wales Marriages 1837-2005

4 - England & Wales, Death Registration Index 1837-2007 and United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017

First name(s)

Graham John

Last name

Greves

Gender

Male

Birth day

19

Birth month

8

Birth year

1936

Age

-

Death quarter

1

Death year

1995

District

Carmarthen

District number

8181A

Register number

A15F

Entry number

011

Date of registration mm/yy

0195

County

Carmarthenshire

Country

Wales

Record set

England & Wales Deaths 1837-2007

5 - England & Wales, Death Registration Index 1837-2007 and United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017

First name(s)

Martha Elfreda

Last name

Greves

Gender

Female

Birth day

20

Birth month

4

Birth year

1933

Age

-

Death quarter

4

Death year

1999

District

Cardigan South

District number

8171

Register number

13B

Entry number

014

Date of registration mm/yy

1099

County

Cardiganshire South

Country

Wales

Record set

England & Wales Deaths 1837-2007

I am using cookies to improve your experience. By continuing to use this website, you agree to the storing of cookies on your device to enhance site navigation, analyse site usage, and tailor content to your interests, in accordance with my Cookie Policy.
ACCEPT