The history of my family
Jennifer K STANWORTH
of Bromley, Kent
Alternative names
Jennifer K POWELL (Married)
Ancestors
Show generations
- +
Jennifer K STANWORTH
1943 - 2017
of Bromley, Kent
Spouses and Descendants
Generations
- +
Jennifer K STANWORTH
1943 - 2017
of Bromley, Kent
 
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
Narrative and Notes

There is a death record for a Jennifer K POWELL in Dursley in Goucestershire, but her age is out by a year. That Jennifer moved there in 2009 with Carly POWELL (perhaps Caroline Jane V?).

Timeline
Personal Family World
Date
Age*
Event
Place
Q2 1943
0
Birth 
Bromley, Kent
18 Jul 2017
75
query Caution: Recorded age does not match calculated age (74).
Death 
Dursley, Gloucestershire
Documented age, Calculated age, Estimated age
Citations
1 - England & Wales, Civil Registration Birth Index 1837-1915

First name(s)

Jennifer K

Last name

Stanworth

Birth quarter

2

Birth year

1943

Mother's maiden name

Openshaw

District

Bromley

County

Kent

Country

England

Volume

2A

Page

1597

Record set

England & Wales Births 1837-2006

2 - England & Wales, Death Registration Index 1837-2007 and United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017

Title

Mrs

First name(s)

Jennifer Kay

Last name

Powell

Sex

Female

Age

75

Birth year

1942

Birth date

28 Nov 1942

Death year

2017

Death date

18 Jul 2017

Residence

Dursley

Area

Gloucester

Geo direction

South West

Postcode area

GL

Postcode district

GL11

Postcode sector

GL11 4

County

Gloucestershire

Country

England

Record set

United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017

I am using cookies to improve your experience. By continuing to use this website, you agree to the storing of cookies on your device to enhance site navigation, analyse site usage, and tailor content to your interests, in accordance with my Cookie Policy.
ACCEPT