The history of my family
Maisie 'Bunty' BAILEY
of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
Alternative names
Maisie 'Bunty' WEAVER (Married)
Ancestors
Show generations
- +
Maisie 'Bunty' BAILEY
1910 - 1993
of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
Spouses and Descendants
Generations
- +
Maisie 'Bunty' BAILEY
1910 - 1993
of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
  m. Ralph Willoughby WEAVER (1911 - 1987)
 
A Private Individual
 
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
Catherine Elizabeth WEAVER
1951 - 2007
 
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
Narrative and Notes
Timeline
Personal Family World
Date
Age*
Event
Place
c. 1910
0
Birth 
 
11 Oct 1933
23
Marriage to husband Ralph Willoughby WEAVER 
All Saints, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, England
3 Apr 1951
41
Birth of daughter Catherine Elizabeth WEAVER 
 
c. Jun 1987
77
Death of husband Ralph Willoughby WEAVER 
Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
1993
83
Death 
Wayside Nursing, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, England
21 Dec 1993
83
Burial 
Plot I413, All Saints Church, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
2007
97
Death of daughter Catherine Elizabeth WEAVER 
 
Documented age, Calculated age, Estimated age
Citations
1 - England & Wales, Civil Registration Marriage Index, 1916-2005

Name:

Ralph W Weaver

Date of Registration:

1933Oct-Nov-Dec

Registration district:

Bromsgrove

Inferred County:

Worcestershire

Spouse:

Maisie Bailey

Volume Number:

6c

Page number:

571

2 - Ancestry.com: England and Wales Civil Registration Death Index

Name: RALPH WILLOUGHBY WEAVER

Death Registration Month/Year: 6/87

Age: 75

Birth Date: 18 JUL 1911

District: Bromsgrove

Inferred County: Hereford and Worcester

Volume: 87

Page: 29

3 - Email from Shirley Brittan

Maisie Bunty Weaver ashes 21/12/1993 died in Wayside Nursing home aged 83 Plot I413

I am using cookies to improve your experience. By continuing to use this website, you agree to the storing of cookies on your device to enhance site navigation, analyse site usage, and tailor content to your interests, in accordance with my Cookie Policy.
ACCEPT