The history of my family
Nancy PITTWAY
Alternative names
Nancy BROOKER (Married)
Ancestors
Show generations
- +
Nancy PITTWAY
~1776 - ~1842
Spouses and Descendants
Generations
- +
Nancy PITTWAY
~1776 - ~1842
  m. Zachariah BROOKER (1774 - 1815)
 
Zachariah William BROOKER
1801 - 1874
of City of Westminster, London, Middlesex
Ruth Rose BROOKER
bap.1805 - ~1855
of Finchley, Middlesex
Mary BROOKER
bap.1809 - ~1859
of Finchley, Middlesex
Jane Elizabeth BROOKER
1813 - ~1863
of Westminster, London, Middlesex
Narrative and Notes
Timeline
Personal Family World
Date
Age*
Event
Place
1 Jun 1800
23
Marriage to husband Zachariah BROOKER 
St Marylebone, Marylebone, London, Middlesex, England
14 Mar 1801
24
Birth of son Zachariah William BROOKER 
City of Westminster, London, Middlesex
27 Jan 1805
28
Baptism of daughter Ruth Rose BROOKER 
St Mary at Finchley, Finchley, Middlesex, England
24 Dec 1809
33
Baptism of daughter Mary BROOKER 
St Mary at Finchley, Finchley, Middlesex, England
29 Oct 1813
37
Birth of daughter Jane Elizabeth BROOKER 
Westminster, London, Middlesex
Mar 1815
38
Death of husband Zachariah BROOKER 
City of Westminster, London, Middlesex
Jun 1874
97
Botany, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Documented age, Calculated age, Estimated age
Citations
1 - St Marylebone, London, Parish Records
Citation image

First name(s) Zacharias

Last name Brooker

Name note -

Marriage year 1800

Marriage date 01 Jun 1800

Marriage place St Marylebone

Spouse's first name(s) Nancy

Spouse's last name Pittway

Spouse's age -

County London

Country England

Record set England Marriages 1538-1973

Category Birth, Marriage, Death & Parish Records

Subcategory Parish Marriages

Collections from England, Great Britain

2 - London and Surrey, England, Marriage Bonds and Allegations, 1597-1921
Citation image
3 - St Mary at Finchley, Finchley, London, Parish Records
Citation image

A true copy of the Baptisms from the Register of Finchley Middx

1805

Jany 27 Ruth Rose Daughter of Zachariah & Nancy Brooker

4 - St Mary at Finchley, Finchley, London, Parish Records
Citation image

1809

Decr 24th Mary Dr of Zachariah & Nancy Brooker born Decr 4th

5 - St Anne, Soho, London, Parish Records

First name(s) Zacharius

Last name Brooker

Birth year 1774

Death year 1815

Death date ? ? 1815

Burial year 1815

Burial date 19 Mar 1815

Burial place St Anne, Soho

County Middlesex

Country England

Archive City of Westminster Archives Centre

Record set Westminster Burials

Category Birth, Marriage, Death & Parish Records

Subcategory Parish Burials

Collections from England, Great Britain

6 - Australian and New Zealand Gazette
Citation image

DEATHS

Brooker - At Botany, Mr Zacharias William Brooker, native of London, aged 73

I am using cookies to improve your experience. By continuing to use this website, you agree to the storing of cookies on your device to enhance site navigation, analyse site usage, and tailor content to your interests, in accordance with my Cookie Policy.
ACCEPT