The history of my family
Mary Maud DAY
of Evesham R.D., Worcestershire
Alternative names
Mary Maud BIRCH (Married)
Ancestors
Show generations
- +
Richard DAY
~1657 - ~1742
of Donnington, Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire
Nicholas DAY
bap.1698 - ~1748
of Stow-on-the-Wold, Gloucestershire
 
Thomas DAY
1741 - 1815
of Broad Campden, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
 
Mary [DAY]
~1712 - ~1762
John DAY
bap.1769 - 1853
Carpenter of Blockley, Worcestershire
 
Edward CURRIER
~1677 - bur.1732
of Inkberrow, Worcestershire
John CURRIER
bap.1723 - bur.1765
of Inkberrow, Worcestershire
 
Henry ELLIOTTS
~1683 - 1733
Needlemaker of Inkberrow, Worcestershire
Elizabeth ELLIOTTS
bap.1681 - bur.1732
of Inkberrow, Worcestershire
 
Sarah CURRIER
1748 - 1826
of Bretforton, Worcestershire
 
John HUNT
~1690 - ~1765
of Bretforton, Worcestershire
Susannah HUNT
bap.1724 - bur.1786
of Bretforton, Worcestershire
 
Thomas CURTIS
~1668 - ~1743
of Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
Anne CURTIS
bap.1701 - bur.1767
of Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
 
Richard EDEN
~1638 - ~1688
Mary EDEN
bap.1680 - ~1740
of Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
 
Thomas DAY
1810 - 1889
Millwright of Blockley, Worcestershire
 
John POOLLY
~1737 - ~1822
of Cropthorne, Worcestershire
Rebecca POOLLY
1778 - 1843
of Cropthorne, Worcestershire
 
Eleanor [POOLLY]
~1749 - ~1799
Thomas Charles DAY
1841 - ~1908
Millwright of Evesham, Worcestershire
 
George DAY
~1712 - bur.1797
of Temple Grafton, Warwickshire
George DAY
1750 - 1823
of Temple Grafton, Warwickshire
 
Ann HARIOTT
~1716 - bur.1780
of Temple Grafton, Warwickshire
John DAY
bap.1789 - 1838
Millwright of Temple Grafton, Warwickshire
 
Elizabeth [DAY]
1753 - 1830
of Temple Grafton, Warwickshire
Elizabeth DAY
bap.1815 - 1883
of Evesham, Worcestershire
 
William BROTHERTON
~1753 - 1831
Market gardener of Evesham, Worcestershire
Esther BROTHERTON
1790 - 1874
of Worcestershire
 
Mary [BROTHERTON]
~1761 - ~1811
Mary Maud DAY
1882 - ~1945
of Evesham R.D., Worcestershire
 
William COLE
~1814 - ~1889
Hannah Sarah COLE
1849 - 1932
of Evesham R.D., Worcestershire
 
Elizabeth WALKER
~1814 - ~1889
Spouses and Descendants
Generations
- +
Mary Maud DAY
1882 - ~1945
of Evesham R.D., Worcestershire
  m. Walter BIRCH (~1876 - ~1951)
 
A Private Individual
 
A Private Individual
 
A Private Individual
Narrative and Notes
Timeline
Personal Family World
Date
Age*
Event
Place
Q2 1882
0
Birth 
Evesham R.D., Worcestershire
Q3 1909
27
Marriage to husband Walter BIRCH 
Evesham R.D., Worcestershire
1932
50
Death of mother Hannah Sarah COLE 
 
Documented age, Calculated age, Estimated age
Citations
1 - England & Wales, Civil Registration Birth Index 1837-1915

First name(s) Mary Maud

Last name Day

Birth quarter 2

Birth year 1882

Mother's maiden name Cole

District Evesham

County Worcestershire

Country England

Volume 6C

Page 346

Record set England & Wales Births 1837-2006

Category Birth, Marriage, Death & Parish Records

Subcategory Civil Births

Collections from Great Britain, England

2 - England & Wales, Civil Registration Marriage Index, 1916-2005

First name(s) Mary Maud

Last name Day

Marriage quarter 3

Marriage year 1909

Registration month -

MarriageFinderâ„¢ Mary Maud Day married one of these people Walter Birch, John Henry Bedenham, Florance Busson

District Evesham

District number -

County Worcestershire

Country England

Volume 6C

Volume as transcribed 6C

Page number 541

Record set England & Wales Marriages 1837-2005

Category Birth, Marriage, Death & Parish Records

Subcategory Civil Marriage & Divorce

Collections from Great Britain, England

I am using cookies to improve your experience. By continuing to use this website, you agree to the storing of cookies on your device to enhance site navigation, analyse site usage, and tailor content to your interests, in accordance with my Cookie Policy.
ACCEPT