The history of my family
Elizabeth NOKES
of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
Alternative names
Elizabeth BANNER (Married)
Ancestors
Show generations
- +
William NOKES
1676 - ~1724
Yeoman of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
Moses NOKES
1723 - bur.1810
Carrier of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
 
Elizabeth [NOKES]
1675 - ~1704
William NOKES
bap.1770 - 1843
of Stoke Prior, Worcestershire
 
Sarah HUGHES
1733 - bur.1812
of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
Elizabeth NOKES
bap.1792 - ~1854
of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
 
Sarah RICHARDSON
~1758 - bur.1805
of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
Spouses and Descendants
Generations
- +
Elizabeth NOKES
bap.1792 - ~1854
of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
  m. William BANNER (1780 - ~1848)
 
Narrative and Notes
Timeline
Personal Family World
Date
Age*
Event
Place
5 Sep 1792
0
Baptism 
St John The Baptist, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, England
19 May 1803
10
Burial of brother William NOKES 
St John The Baptist, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, England
12 Nov 1805
13
Burial of mother Sarah RICHARDSON 
St John The Baptist, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, England
8 Feb 1817
24
Marriage to husband William BANNER 
St John The Baptist, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, England
11 Jun 1826
33
Burial of half brother Thomas NOKES 
St John The Baptist, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, England
3 Apr 1831
38
Marriage of half brother William NOKES and Ann COURT 
St John The Baptist, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, England
10 Apr 1843
50
Death of father William NOKES 
The Work House, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
24 Jan 1883
90
Burial of half brother William NOKES 
St John The Baptist, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, England
8 Feb 1901
108
Death of half brother Joseph NOKES 
Salter's Row, Birmingham Road, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
Documented age, Calculated age, Estimated age
Citations
1 - Letter from David Nokes

A 17 page Descendancy Chart for William Noks born circa 1676.

2 - Letter from David Nokes

A 17 page Descendancy Chart for William Noks born circa 1676.

3 - Letter from David Nokes

A 17 page Descendancy Chart for William Noks born circa 1676.

4 - Letter from David Nokes

A 17 page Descendancy Chart for William Noks born circa 1676.

I am using cookies to improve your experience. By continuing to use this website, you agree to the storing of cookies on your device to enhance site navigation, analyse site usage, and tailor content to your interests, in accordance with my Cookie Policy.
ACCEPT