The history of my family
A Private Individual
Ancestors
Show generations
- +
Unknown FORREST
~1754 - ~1804
William FORREST
1795 - 1844
Brick maker of Blackburn, Lancashire
 
James FORREST
1833 - 1889
Cotton spinner of Mellor, Lancashire
 
Thomas ELLISON
~1707 - bur.1793
of Billington, Blackburn, Lancashire
William ELLISON
1739 - bur.1799
Weaver of Billington, Blackburn, Lancashire
 
William STANNING
~1671 - ~1755
of Dinckley, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret STANNING
1713 - bur.1793
of Dinckley, Blackburn, Lancashire
 
John ELLISON
1771 - 1847
Cotton weaver of Balderstone, Lancashire
 
Thomas SOWERBUTTS
~1667 - ~1752
of Ribchester, Lancashire
Richard SOWERBUTTS
bap.1708 - ~1776
of Ribchester, Lancashire
 
Ellen SOWERBUTTS
1745 - bur.1815
of Salesbury, Blackburn, Lancashire
 
Nancy ELLISON
1803 - 1838
of Mellor, Lancashire
 
George BARNES
~1738 - ~1815
of Mellor, Lancashire
Agnes 'Aggy' BARNES
1778 - 1823
of Mellor, Lancashire
 
Richard COUNSELL
~1723 - 1797
Cordwainer of Osbaldeston, Lancashire
Margaret 'Peggy' COUNSELL
1749 - ~1810
of Samlesbury, Lancashire
 
John HINDLE
~1690 - ~1765
Weaver of Mellor, Lancashire
Ann HINDLE
bap.1724 - ~1785
of Osbaldeston, Lancashire
 
Thomas SHARPLES
~1658 - ~1749
of Osbaldeston, Lancashire
Mary SHARPLES
bap.1704 - ~1764
of Osbaldeston, Lancashire
 
Unknown [SHARPLES]
~1658 - ~1708
William FORREST
1871 - 1930
Cotton spinner of Blackburn, Lancashire
 
John ARCHIBALD
~1613 - ~1698
of Inveresk, Midlothian, Scotland
John ARCHIBALD
bap.1654 - ~1704
of Inveresk, Midlothian, Scotland
 
Helen [ARCHIBALD]
~1613 - ~1663
John ARCHIBALD
1682 - ~1743
of Inveresk, Midlothian, Scotland
 
Isabell PAUL
~1654 - ~1720
of Inveresk, Midlothian, Scotland
Robert ARCHIBALD
1704 - bur.1750
Coal miner of Liberton, Midlothian, Scotland
 
Isobel HENDERSON
~1684 - ~1746
of Liberton, Midlothian, Scotland
Robert ARCHIBALD
1729 - ~1791
Coal miner of Inveresk, Midlothian, Scotland
 
Robert BENNETT
~1655 - ~1740
of Newton, Dalkieth, Midlothian, Scotland
Janet BENNETT
1696 - ~1760
of Newton, Dalkieth, Midlothian, Scotland
 
Christian SMITH
~1667 - ~1740
of Newton, Dalkieth, Midlothian, Scotland
Henry ARCHIBALD
1766 - 1832
Soldier - 9th (East Norfolk) Regiment of Foot of Dalkieth, Midlothian, Scotland
 
James HUNTER
~1687 - ~1737
Jean HUNTER
1731 - ~1791
of Newton, Dalkieth, Midlothian, Scotland
 
Janet SIMPSON
~1699 - ~1749
Robert ARCHIBALD
1801 - 1872
Beer seller of Skipton, Yorkshire
 
John SAGAR
~1658 - ~1733
of Askrigg, Yorkshire
John SAGAR
1695 - bur.1764
of Askrigg, Yorkshire
 
John PARKIN
~1636 - ~1720
of Kirkby Ravensworth, Richmond, Yorkshire
Margaret PARKIN
bap.1672 - bur.1702
of Kirkby Ravensworth, Richmond, Yorkshire
 
Warwick SAGAR
bap.1737 - bur.1814
Parish Clerk of Askrigg, Yorkshire
 
Elizabeth TIPLADY
~1697 - bur.1782
of Askrigg, Yorkshire
Mary SAGAR
bap.1774 - 1852
Pauper of Askrigg, Yorkshire
 
James FAWCIT
~1698 - ~1782
of Askrigg, Yorkshire
Anne FAWCIT
bap.1738 - 1782
of Askrigg, Yorkshire
 
William NICHOLSON
~1669 - ~1754
of Askrigg, Yorkshire
Mary NICHOLSON
bap.1710 - bur.1773
of Askrigg, Yorkshire
 
Caroline Elizabeth ARCHIBALD
bap.1834 - 1903
Lodging house keeper of Askrigg, Yorkshire
 
John FIRTH
~1738 - ~1814
of Illingworth, Halifax, Yorkshire
John FIRTH
1782 - 1854
Plasterer of Northrowram, Yorkshire
 
Betty HOLDSWORTH
~1748 - ~1814
of Illingworth, Halifax, Yorkshire
Harriet FIRTH
1801 - 1857
of Paradise, Luddenden Foot, Yorkshire
 
John RAMSDEN
~1682 - ~1767
Clothier of Halifax, Yorkshire
James RAMSDEN
1723 - 1809
of Halifax, Yorkshire
 
Sarah WATERHOUSE
~1694 - ~1767
of Halifax, Yorkshire
Samuel RAMSDEN
1751 - 1824
of Ovenden, Yorkshire
 
John STANDEVEN
~1693 - ~1768
Cloth comber of Northrowram, Yorkshire
Martha STANDEVEN
1727 - 1806
of Northrowram, Yorkshire
 
Mary PICKLES
~1699 - ~1768
of Northrowram, Yorkshire
Hannah RAMSDEN
bap.1781 - 1861
of Ovenden, Yorkshire
 
Benjamin TETLEY
~1652 - 1733
of Ovenden, Yorkshire
Benjamin TETLEY
1702 - ~1768
Wool comber of Ovenden, Yorkshire
 
Thomas HARTLEY
~1621 - ~1706
of Northrowram, Yorkshire
Martha HARTLEY
bap.1662 - 1733
of Halifax, Yorkshire
 
Ann TETLEY
1747 - 1835
of Ovenden, Yorkshire
 
John DOUGHTY
~1681 - bur.1762
of Ovenden, Yorkshire
Martha DOUGHTY
1712 - bur.1766
of Ovenden, Yorkshire
 
John 'Jack' FORREST
1907 - 1972
Clerk of Works (Blackburn Corporation) of Blackburn, Lancashire
 
Placeholder PARKES
~1567 - ~1617
(D) Sampson PARKES
~1626 - 1684
Husbandman of Waterfall, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire
 
(D2) Sampson PARKES
~1648 - bur.1746
Husbandman of Mayfield, Ashbourne, Staffordshire
 
Ann [PARKES]
~1626 - ~1726
Sampson PARKES
~1717 - ~1780
 
Elizabeth PARKS
~1681 - bur.1738
of Cauldon, Waterfall, Staffordshire
John PARKES
bap.1755 - 1836
of Cauldon, Waterfall, Staffordshire
 
Ann GOLD
~1707 - ~1782
John PARKES
1795 - 1854
Potter of Hanley, Staffordshire
 
Sarah CARR
~1763 - ~1829
John PARKES
1822 - 1882
Manager of Brick & Tile Works of Hanley, Staffordshire
 
John TAYLOR
~1749 - ~1830
of Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire
Susannah TAYLOR
1792 - 1833
of Hanley, Staffordshire
 
Elizabeth [TAYLOR]
~1762 - ~1812
Henry John PARKES
1844 - 1901
Potter of Hanley, Staffordshire
 
Samuel KNIGHT
~1752 - ~1827
of Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire
James KNIGHT
1790 - 1863
Engine driver of Bagnall, Staffordshire
 
John BARNETT
~1687 - ~1762
of Leek, Staffordshire
William BARNETT
bap.1723 - bur.1774
of Leek, Staffordshire
 
Jane WHITON
~1687 - ~1762
of Leek, Staffordshire
Thomison BARNETT
bap.1764 - ~1824
of Leek, Staffordshire
 
Jane [BARNETT]
~1719 - ~1769
Mary Ann KNIGHT
~1823 - 1875
Painter of Hanley, Staffordshire
 
Mary DEAKIN
~1795 - 1864
of Burton On Trent, Staffordshire
Rose Ann PARKES
1871 - 1948
Cotton weaver of Tamworth, Staffordshire
 
Thomas MILES
~1644 - 1694
Yeoman of Shenton, Leicestershire
Thomas MILES
bap.1675 - bur.1730
Yeoman of Shenton, Leicestershire
 
Mary [MILES]
~1633 - ~1733
Thomas MILES
bap.1704 - ~1762
Yeoman of Shenton, Leicestershire
 
Thomas MASON
~1680 - 1730
Yeoman of Dadlington, Leicestershire
Anne MASON
~1666 - ~1718
of Barlestone, Leicestershire
 
Ann [MASON]
~1691 - 1741
of Shenton, Leicestershire
John MILES
bap.1721 - 1773
of Norton Juxta Twycross, Leicestershire
 
Mary LANGLEY
~1687 - ~1762
of Norton Juxta Twycross, Leicestershire
Edward MILES
bap.1755 - 1839
Agricultural labourer of Clifton Campville, Staffordshire
 
Edward GODDARD
~1605 - ~1680
of Lichfield, Staffordshire
Thomas GOTHARD
bap.1655 - ~1716
of Lichfield, Staffordshire
 
Andree BEECH
~1576 - ~1661
of Audley, Staffordshire
Dorothia BEECH
bap.1614 - ~1676
of Audley, Staffordshire
 
Thomas GOTHARD
bap.1682 - ~1748
of Lichfield, Staffordshire
 
Anne CREES
~1644 - bur.1727
of Lichfield, Staffordshire
Mary GOSSARD
bap.1717 - ~1782
of Lichfield, Staffordshire
 
Mary HOWELL
~1681 - ~1756
of Lichfield, Staffordshire
John MILES
bap.1791 - 1867
Agricultural labourer of Clifton Campville, Staffordshire
 
Elizabeth WARDLE
~1757 - 1844
Agricultural labourer of Clifton Campville, Staffordshire
Edward MILES
bap.1816 - 1873
Brewery labourer of Clifton Campville, Staffordshire
 
Thomas HUGHES
~1745 - ~1828
of Netherseal, Leicestershire
Mary HUGHES
1786 - 1871
Labourer's wife of Netherseal, Leicestershire
 
Mary [HUGHES]
~1757 - ~1807
Alice MILES
1849 - 1902
Machinist of Tamworth, Staffordshire
 
John TILL
~1711 - ~1796
of Whitgreave, Stafford, Staffordshire
Christopher TILL
bap.1759 - 1838
Labourer of Mavesyn Ridware, Staffordshire
 
Richard ABERLEY
~1675 - 1725
Shoemaker of Blithfield, Staffordshire
Walter ABERLEY
bap.1690 - bur.1780
of Blithfield, Staffordshire
 
Mary [ABERLEY]
~1651 - ~1701
Elizabeth ABERLEY
bap.1722 - ~1783
of Blithfield, Staffordshire
 
William WORRAL
~1651 - ~1736
of Great Hayword, Colwich, Staffordshire
Ann WORRAL
bap.1692 - bur.1747
of Colwich, Staffordshire
 
Christopher TILL
1787 - 1859
Agricultural labourer of Elford, Staffordshire
 
Thomas HACKET
1719 - bur.1794
of Orgreave, Burton-on-Trent, Staffordshire
Sarah HACKET
bap.1753 - ~1819
of Alrewas, Staffordshire
 
Margaret BANKS
~1725 - 1805
of Alrewas, Staffordshire
Mary TILL
1814 - 1879
Labourer's wife of Swinfen Or Whittington, Staffordshire
 
Edward CHEADLE
~1601 - bur.1684
of Uttoxeter, Staffordshire
Edward CHEADLE
bap.1646 - bur.1714
of Uttoxeter, Staffordshire
 
Idith PERSALL
~1600 - ~1675
of Uttoxeter, Staffordshire
Moore CHEADLE
bap.1670 - bur.1724
Drummer - 1st Foot Guards of Uttoxeter, Staffordshire
 
Anne [CHEADLE]
~1632 - ~1682
Edward CHEADLE
1699 - ~1749
of Uttoxeter, Staffordshire
 
Mary [CHEADLE]
~1670 - bur.1702
of Uttoxeter, Staffordshire
Walter CHEADLE
bap.1730 - ~1792
of Whittington, Lichfield, Staffordshire
 
John CHEADLE
1756 - 1816
of Whittington, Lichfield, Staffordshire
 
Robert DEAKIN
~1653 - ~1730
of Whittington, Lichfield, Staffordshire
Joseph DEAKIN
bap.1687 - bur.1769
Farmer of Whittington, Lichfield, Staffordshire
 
Sarah MOORE
1653 - ~1713
of Amington, Tamworth, Staffordshire
Mary DEAKIN
bap.1733 - bur.1780
of Shenstone, Staffordshire
 
Henry BROWN
~1622 - bur.1705
Husbandman of Bentley, Warwickshire
Edward BROWN
bap.1662 - 1722
of Shustoke, Warkwickshire
 
Unknown HIGHAM
~1543 - ~1593
Edward HIGHAM
~1584 - bur.1663
of Mancetter, Warwickshire
 
Hannah HIGHAM
bap.1631 - ~1693
of Mancetter, Warwickshire
 
John WOOD
~1547 - bur.1625
of Mancetter, Warwickshire
Elizabeth WOOD
bap.1597 - ~1657
of Mancetter, Warwickshire
 
Elizabeth HEAWARD
~1547 - ~1622
of Sibson, Leicestershire
Elizabeth BROWN
1696 - bur.1746
of Comberford, Tamworth, Staffordshire
 
Susanna BALEMAN
~1662 - ~1732
of Tamworth, Staffordshire
Alice CHEADLE
1796 - 1828
of Whittington, Lichfield, Staffordshire
 
Francis NEVILL
bap.1696 - bur.1766
Farmer of Alcester, Warwickshire
Thomas NEVILL
1722 - bur.1761
of Whittington, Lichfield, Staffordshire
 
Joseph COTTERILL
~1652 - bur.1738
of Lichfield, Staffordshire
Mary COTTERILL
bap.1700 - bur.1782
of Lichfield, Staffordshire
 
John WALTHOE
~1619 - bur.1703
of Amerton, Staffordshire
Grace WALTHOE
bap.1662 - bur.1729
of Lichfield, Staffordshire
 
George GRYME
bap.1581 - ~1631
of Stowe by Chartley, Staffordshire
James GRYME
bap.1599 - bur.1654
of Stowe by Chartley, Staffordshire
 
Mary GRYME
bap.1629 - bur.1702
of Stowe by Chartley, Staffordshire
 
Anne [GRYME]
~1589 - ~1639
Elizabeth NEVILL
1757 - 1817
of Whittington, Lichfield, Staffordshire
 
Richard DEAKIN
~1599 - ~1684
of Lichfield, Staffordshire
Richard DEAKIN
bap.1640 - bur.1706
of Lichfield, Staffordshire
 
William DEAKIN
bap.1661 - ~1711
of Lichfield, Staffordshire
 
Joan KENDRICKS
bap.1630 - bur.1717
of Rugeley, Staffordshire
Richard DEAKIN
bap.1695 - ~1769
of Lichfield, Staffordshire
 
Alice [DEAKIN]
~1656 - ~1706
Alice DEAKIN
bap.1730 - bur.1789
of Lichfield, Staffordshire
 
Sarah HEAWOOD
~1690 - bur.1743
of Lichfield, Staffordshire
A Private Individual
 
William SCOTT
~1726 - ~1801
of Kendal, Westmorland
Joseph SCOTT
bap.1765 - 1836
Tailor of Kendal, Westmorland
 
William BUSHER
~1665 - 1726
Stuff weaver of Kendal, Westmorland
John BUSHER
bap.1701 - bur.1737
Innkeeper of Kendal, Westmorland
 
Mary DIXON
~1676 - bur.1760
of Kendal, Westmorland
Elizabeth BUSHER
bap.1733 - bur.1778
of Kendal, Westmorland
 
John THOMPSON
~1660 - ~1745
of Kendal, Westmorland
Elizabeth THOMPSON
bap.1701 - bur.1776
of Kendal, Westmorland
 
Thomas SCOTT
1804 - 1859
Tailor (master) of Kendal, Westmorland
 
John MARR
~1694 - ~1769
of Kendal, Westmorland
John MARR
bap.1739 - bur.1774
Currier of Kendal, Westmorland
 
Sarah DANSON
~1694 - bur.1771
of Kendal, Westmorland
Sarah MARR
bap.1765 - ~1826
of Kendal, Westmorland
 
Thomas SOMMERS
~1703 - bur.1760
Yeoman of Lambrigg, Westmorland
Mary SOMMERS
bap.1740 - bur.1776
of Kendal, Westmorland
 
Agnes DIXON
bap.1712 - ~1786
of Kendal, Westmorland
John SCOTT
1837 - 1913
Furniture broker and shopkeeper of Kendal, Westmorland
 
William WEBSTER
~1753 - ~1842
Weaver of Kendal, Westmorland
Hannah WEBSTER
1806 - 1882
Living on interest of money of Kendal, Westmorland
 
Thomas RENNISON
1700 - bur.1773
Stuff weaver of Kendal, Westmorland
James RENNISON
1743 - 1813
Serjeant - 6th Regiment of Foot of Kendal, Westmorland
 
Ruth [RENNISON]
~1714 - 1755
of Kendal, Westmorland
Ruth RENNISON
bap.1764 - ~1825
of Kendal, Westmorland
 
William HARGRAVES
1715 - 1795
of Kendal, Westmorland
Jane HARGREAVES
bap.1742 - ~1802
of Kendal, Westmorland
 
John BARNISH
~1675 - ~1759
of Kendal, Westmorland
Margaret BARNISH
1712 - bur.1784
of Kendal, Westmorland
 
Margaret [BARNISH]
1685 - 1770
of Kendal, Westmorland
Randolph SCOTT
1885 - 1950
Cinema electrician and operator of Everton, Lancashire
 
John MACHELL
~1468 - ~1518
Leonard MACHELL
1509 - 1560
of Kendal, Westmorland
 
Unknown LEYBOURNE
~1481 - ~1531
Lancelot MACHELL
~1539 - ~1599
of Whinfell, Westmorland
 
Margaret 'Mabel' [MACHELL]
~1514 - 1563
of Whinfell, Westmorland
Leonard MACHELL
1569 - bur.1620
of Whinfell, Westmorland
 
Jane [MACHELL]
~1540 - ~1598
of Whinfell, Westmorland
Lancelot MACHELL
bap.1618 - 1703
of Kendal Parish, Westmorland
 
Jennet LANGHORNE
~1585 - ~1660
of Kendal, Westmorland
Leonard MACHELL
~1666 - bur.1731
of Hutton, Westmorland
 
James DENNISON
~1593 - ~1678
of Whinfell, Westmorland
Agnes DENNISON
1634 - ~1684
of Whinfell, Westmorland
 
Margaret [DENNISON]
~1605 - ~1655
John MACHELL
~1707 - ~1770
of Patton, Westmorland
 
John ROBINSON
~1629 - ~1679
Alice ROBINSON
~1670 - ~1722
of Skelsmergh, Westmorland
 
Eleanor [ROBINSON]
~1629 - ~1679
Edward MACHELL
~1740 - 1824
Husbandman of Whinfell, Westmorland
 
Rowland WILSON
~1679 - ~1764
of Kendal Parish, Westmorland
Alice WILSON
bap.1720 - bur.1802
of Kendal Parish, Westmorland
 
Sarah YAIRE
~1679 - ~1764
of Kendal, Westmorland
Thomas MACHELL
bap.1771 - 1854
Farmer of Grayrigg, Westmorland
 
John BIRKETT
~1653 - ~1728
of Windermere, Westmorland
George BIRKETT
~1684 - bur.1731
Husbandman and farmer of Windermere, Westmorland
 
Agnes SATTERTHWAITE
~1643 - ~1723
of Hawkshead, Lancashire
Thomas BIRKETT
~1706 - bur.1756
Husbandman and farmer of Lambrigg, Westmorland
 
Isabel COOKSON
~1684 - ~1759
of Kendal, Westmorland
Ann BIRKETT
bap.1746 - ~1806
of Kendal, Westmorland
 
Abigail FAWCETT?
~1706 - ~1791
of Kendal, Westmorland
John MACHELL
1808 - 1840
Farmer of Kendal, Westmorland
 
Thomas ROWLANDSON
~1706 - 1774
Yeoman of Grayrigg, Westmorland
Thomas ROWLANDSON
bap.1745 - bur.1813
Yeoman of Kendal Parish, Westmorland
 
Thomas ATKINSON
~1682 - ~1766
Yeoman of Kendal, Westmorland
Anne ATKINSON
bap.1721 - ~1780
of Kendal Parish, Westmorland
 
Margaret [ATKINSON]
~1682 - ~1732
Mary ROWLANDSON
1782 - 1859
Farmer's wife of Whinfell, Westmorland
 
Anne [ROWLANDSON]
~1753 - ~1803
Elizabeth MACHELL
1839 - 1892
Farmer of Natland, Westmorland
 
Robert KENDAL
~1733 - 1812
Husbandman of Sedbergh, Yorkshire
Robert KENDAL
1770 - 1835
Husbandman of Sedbergh, Yorkshire
 
Jane [KENDAL]
~1740 - ~1833
Jane KENDAL
1811 - 1849
Farmer of Sedbergh, Yorkshire
 
Thomas DICKENSON
~1741 - ~1816
of Cartmel, Lancashire
Nancy DICKENSON
1790 - 1870
Farmer of Cartmel, Lancashire
 
Agnes PRESTON
~1751 - bur.1842
of Cartmel Fell, Lancashire
Edna May SCOTT
1908 - 1994
Cotton Weaver (Part time) of Everton, Lancashire
 
Simeonis BEEVERS
~1669 - ~1754
of Almondbury, Yorkshire
Daniel BEEVERS
bap.1712 - ~1762
of Almondbury, Yorkshire
 
George BEEVERS
bap.1756 - ~1817
Cordwainer of Royston, Yorkshire
 
George BEEVERS
bap.1783 - ~1846
Hostler of Hemsworth, Pontefract, Yorkshire
 
Jonas COPLEY
bap.1716 - bur.1778
Labourer of Cawthorne, Barnsley, Yorkshire
Hannah COPLEY
bap.1755 - 1803
of Darton, Barnsley, Yorkshire
 
Martha MYERS
~1716 - ~1791
of Emley, Huddersfield, Yorkshire
Charles BEEVERS
bap.1810 - 1872
Groom of Hemsworth, Pontefract, Yorkshire
 
Thomas BEETHAM
1754 - ~1817
of Badsworth, Pontefract, Yorkshire
Sarah BEETHAM
1784 - ~1867
of Hemsworth, Pontefract, Yorkshire
 
Susanna WILSON
1754 - ~1817
of Wrangbrook, Pontefract, Yorkshire
George James BEEVERS
bap.1833 - 1892
Railway guard of Selby, Yorkshire
 
Richard MARSH
~1719 - ~1794
Joiner of Pontefract, Yorkshire
Miles MARSH
bap.1765 - ~1831
Bricklayer and stonemason of Wakefield, Yorkshire
 
Frances JACKSON
~1719 - bur.1794
of Kingston Upon Hull, Yorkshire
Hannah MARSH
1810 - 1839
of Selby, Yorkshire
 
Mary RUSSELL
~1772 - ~1857
of Yorkshire
William BEEVERS
1857 - 1911
Warehouseman (clothiers) of Mansfield, Nottinghamshire
 
Thomas CLAYTON
~1759 - 1843
Shopkeeper of Yorkshire
William CLAYTON
1793 - 1880
Wood feller of Thorpe Willoughby, Yorkshire
 
Dinah CLAYTON
1831 - 1892
of Selby, Yorkshire
 
Thomas WATSON
~1751 - ~1835
School teacher of Barmby On The Marsh, Yorkshire
Elizabeth WATSON
1792 - 1852
of Barmby On The Marsh, Yorkshire
 
Mary THOMPSON
~1763 - ~1835
of Barmby On The Marsh, Yorkshire
Eleanor BEEVERS
1884 - 1940
Cinema cashier of Leicester, Leicestershire
 
Abraham TURNER
~1700 - ~1775
of Leeds, Yorkshire
Abraham TURNER
bap.1740 - ~1802
of Leeds, Yorkshire
 
John BROOKE
~1545 - ~1627
of Deighton, Huddersfield, Yorkshire
John BROOKE
1583 - ~1645
of Deighton, Huddersfield, Yorkshire
 
Richard BROOKE
1611 - ~1672
Tailor of Adwalton, Yorkshire
 
Grace COSIN??
~1579 - ~1650
of Bawtry, Doncaster, Yorkshire
Richard BROOKE
1635 - 1715
of Adwalton, Yorkshire
 
Richard MUSGRAVE
~1578 - bur.1630
of Birstall, Yorkshire
Alice MUSGRAVE
bap.1611 - bur.1641
of Birstall, Yorkshire
 
Alice IDLE
~1578 - bur.1630
of Birstall, Yorkshire
Isaac BROOKE
1664 - ~1726
of Adwalton, Yorkshire
 
Grace KAY
~1637 - bur.1674
of Huddersfield, Yorkshire
Esther BROOKE
1694 - bur.1765
of Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
 
John HUDSWELL
~1618 - bur.1668
of Birstall, Yorkshire
Robert HUDSWELL
bap.1637 - bur.1702
of Birstall, Yorkshire
 
Alice HUDSWELL
1664 - ~1726
of Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
 
Ann WITHER
~1633 - bur.1687
of Birstall, Yorkshire
Joseph TURNER
1767 - ~1846
Clothier of Bramley By Leeds, Yorkshire
 
Dinah SPENCE
bap.1740 - ~1802
of Fewston, Harrogate, Yorkshire
 
John SPENCE
~1668 - ~1752
Yeoman of Fewston, Harrogate, Yorkshire
Margaret SPENCE
bap.1710 - ~1760
of Fewston, Harrogate, Yorkshire
 
Robert SIMPSON
~1608 - bur.1678
of Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
Marmaduke SIMPSON
bap.1644 - bur.1733
of Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
 
Ursula HAXBYE
~1608 - bur.1684
of Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
Ann SIMPSON
bap.1676 - ~1738
of Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
 
Isaac TURNER
bap.1794 - 1875
Cloth weaver of Bramley By Leeds, Yorkshire
 
James HOLYDAY
~1731 - ~1787
of Oulton, Leeds, Yorkshire
Sarah HOLYDAY
1770 - bur.1833
of Oulton, Leeds, Yorkshire
 
Jeremiah PEARSON
1683 - bur.1718
Innkeeper of Lightcliffe, Halifax, Yorkshire
John PEARSON
1717 - bur.1790
Clothier of Wakefield, Yorkshire
 
Martha THORNTON
1688 - ~1751
of Wakefield, Yorkshire
Anne PEARSON
1745 - ~1771
of Westerton, Tingley, Yorkshire
 
Thomas NAYLOR
~1685 - bur.1729
of Rothwell, Yorkshire
Anne 'Nanny' NAYLOR
1723 - bur.1790
of Oulton, Leeds, Yorkshire
 
Edward TOMLINSON
~1659 - bur.1705
of Wakefield, Yorkshire
Anne TOMLINSON
bap.1697 - bur.1729
of Wakefield, Yorkshire
 
Stephen OXLEY
~1604 - bur.1679
of Wakefield, Yorkshire
Eleazer OXLEY
bap.1646 - bur.1695
Excise man of Horbury, Wakefield, Yorkshire
 
Jenet BEAMOND
~1604 - bur.1655
of Wakefield, Yorkshire
Katherine OXLEY
bap.1673 - bur.1711
of Wakefield, Yorkshire
 
John CONWAY
~1605 - ~1690
of South Kirkby, Yorkshire
Anne CONWAY
bap.1653 - ~1727
of South Kirkby, Yorkshire
 
Henry TURNER
1831 - 1910
Coal miner of Rothwell, Yorkshire
 
Hannah GREAVES
1793 - 1834
of Rothwell, Yorkshire
Mary TURNER
1857 - 1907
Servant of Methley, Yorkshire
 
Robert NEWBOLT
~1677 - 1752
Lead miner of Moor Houses, Yorkshire
Mark NEWBOLT
bap.1714 - bur.1742
Lead miner of Moor Houses, Yorkshire
 
Ann BRAY
~1677 - 1734
of Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
William NEWBOLT
1735 - 1813
Blacksmith of Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
 
William GILL
bap.1686 - ~1749
of Mickley, Yorkshire
Mary GILL
1712 - ~1781
of Moor Houses, Yorkshire
 
Frances WOOD
~1681 - ~1754
of Warsill, Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
William NEWBOLD
bap.1762 - ~1823
Lead miner of Greenhow Hill, Yorkshire
 
Ann CORKER
1736 - ~1797
of Greenhow Hill, Yorkshire
 
Ann KOORKER
~1709 - bur.1770
of Greenhow Hill, Yorkshire
John NEWBOULD
1797 - 1866
Coal miner of Lofthouse, Wakefield, Yorkshire
 
Ralph WALKER
~1695 - bur.1773
of Middlesmoor, Yorkshire
Jacob WALKER
bap.1728 - bur.1767
Lead miner of Middlesmoor, Yorkshire
 
Jacob RAGG
~1654 - 1713
of Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
Frances RAGG
bap.1699 - bur.1735
of Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
 
Frances GILL
~1660 - 1749
of Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
Mary WALKER
bap.1764 - ~1823
of Greenhow Hill, Yorkshire
 
Richard JOW
~1653 - ~1728
of Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
John JOW
bap.1705 - ~1765
Carpenter of Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
 
Elizabeth SIMPSON
~1653 - ~1728
of Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
Sarah JOW
bap.1738 - ~1805
of Greenhow Hill, Yorkshire
 
William NUSSEY
~1666 - bur.1716
of Burnsall, Yorkshire
Anne NUSSEY
bap.1702 - ~1764
of Overton, Yorkshire
 
Elizabeth Ann NEWBOULD
1831 - 1897
General servant of Lofthouse, Wakefield, Yorkshire
 
John JOY
~1679 - ~1767
Husbandman of Burnsall, Yorkshire
James JOY
bap.1719 - bur.1772
Lead miner of Thorpe, Skipton, Yorkshire
 
Thomas BURNETT
~1649 - bur.1716
of Colne, Pendle, Lancashire
Margaret BURNETT
bap.1686 - 1739
of Kirkby Malham, Craven, Yorkshire
 
Alice ANDERSON
~1649 - bur.1703
of Kirkby Malham, Craven, Yorkshire
James JOY
bap.1741 - ~1806
Lead miner of High Hardcastle, Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
 
Matthew JACKMAN
~1613 - bur.1663
of Embsay, Yorkshire
Thomas JACKMAN
bap.1610 - bur.1678
of Embsay, Yorkshire
 
Gregory JACKMAN
bap.1649 - bur.1698
of Embsay, Yorkshire
 
Richard OLDFIELD
~1574 - ~1655
of Skipton, Yorkshire
Mary OLDFIELD
1617 - bur.1676
of Crookrise, Yorkshire
 
Margret DEMAINE
~1584 - ~1655
of Skipton, Yorkshire
Thomas JACKMAN
bap.1690 - bur.1754
Farmer of Embsay, Yorkshire
 
Christopher WEST
~1624 - ~1709
of Halton East, Yorkshire
Isabel WEST
bap.1665 - bur.1721
of Halton East, Yorkshire
 
Elisabeth JACKMAN
bap.1722 - ~1781
of Embsay, Yorkshire
 
William LASSELLS
~1658 - 1730
Yeoman of Appletreewick, Yorkshire
 
Agnes [LASSELL]
~1667 - bur.1717
of Burnsall, Yorkshire
Joan LASSELLS
1699 - bur.1763
of Appletreewick, Yorkshire
 
Richard STAWE
~1614 - ~1696
of Appletreewick, Yorkshire
Anne STAWE
bap.1659 - bur.1745
of Burnsall, Yorkshire
 
James JOY
bap.1773 - ~1833
Lead and coal miner of Craven Kell, Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
 
Richard JOW
~1653 - ~1728
of Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
John JOW
bap.1705 - ~1765
Carpenter of Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
 
Elizabeth SIMPSON
~1653 - ~1728
of Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
Sarah JOW
bap.1738 - ~1805
of Greenhow Hill, Yorkshire
 
William NUSSEY
~1666 - bur.1716
of Burnsall, Yorkshire
Anne NUSSEY
bap.1702 - ~1764
of Overton, Yorkshire
 
Hannah 'Ann' JOY
1800 - 1876
of Lofthouse, Wakefield, Yorkshire
 
William SIMPSON
~1634 - ~1719
of Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
Joseph SIMPSON
bap.1679 - bur.1746
Lead miner of Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
 
Joseph SIMPSON
bap.1707 - ~1757
Lead miner of Greenhow Hill, Yorkshire
 
Mary SKELTON
~1671 - bur.1746
of Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
Solomon SIMPSON
bap.1734 - bur.1793
Lead miner of Greenhow Hill, Yorkshire
 
Jane [SIMPSON]
~1717 - bur.1767
of Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
Elizabeth SIMPSON
bap.1773 - ~1833
of Coldstonefold, Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire
 
John SPURRET
~1683 - bur.1768
of Burnsall, Yorkshire
Richard SPURRET
bap.1715 - ~1765
of Burnsall, Yorkshire
 
Mary FORSTER
~1682 - ~1757
of Burnsall, Yorkshire
Jane SPURRIT
bap.1738 - bur.1774
of Appletreewick, Yorkshire
 
Unknown [SPURRIT]
~1699 - ~1749
Spouses and Descendants
Generations
- +
A Private Individual
 
A Private Individual
 
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
 
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
 
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
Narrative and Notes
This person's story has been withheld for data protection reasons.