The history of my family
A Private Individual
Ancestors
Show generations
- +
John WEAVER
~1687 - ~1763
of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
Joseph WEAVER
bap.1722 - bur.1751
of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
 
Ann [BOUGH?]
~1687 - ~1762
William WEAVER
bap.1750 - 1819
Pattin wood cutter of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
 
Sarah DIPPLE
~1714 - ~1789
of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
John WEAVER
1780 - 1844
Carrier of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
 
Richard SMITH
~1715 - ~1790
of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
Phoebe SMITH
bap.1748 - bur.1797
of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
 
William DEELY
~1690 - ~1774
of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
Joan DEELY
bap.1728 - ~1788
of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
 
Judeth [DEELY]
~1690 - ~1740
William WEAVER
1806 - 1876
Tailor, Milk seller of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
 
William NOOK
~1675 - 1733
Yeoman and Plantation Owner 119 acres of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
Moses NOKES
1723 - bur.1810
Carrier (Birmingham & Worcester) of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
 
Marmaduke SYDDERN
~1647 - ~1697
Elizabeth SIDDON
1686 - 1777
of Seisdon, Trysull, Staffordshire
 
Jane SYDDERN
~1659 - ~1709
Elizabeth NOKES
1782 - 1852
of Stoke Prior, Worcestershire
 
Sarah HUGHES
1733 - bur.1812
of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
William WEAVER
1841 - 1897
Builder, Joiner of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
 
Robert FURBOROUGH
~1643 - bur.1703
of Frolesworth, Leicestershire
William FURBOROUGH
1682 - 1725
Weaver and shopkeeper of Frolesworth, Leicestershire
 
Elizabeth HANDS
~1648 - ~1718
of Frolesworth, Leicestershire
Robert FURBOROUGH
1723 - bur.1777
Weaver of Frolesworth, Leicestershire
 
Mary THORNTON
~1686 - ~1753
of Ashby Parva, Leicestershire
Thomas FURBOROUGH
bap.1768 - 1844
Cordwainer of Frolesworth, Leicestershire
 
Richard HANDS
~1664 - bur.1714
of Monks Kirby, Warwickshire
Richard HANDS
bap.1679 - bur.1757
of Monks Kirby, Warwickshire
 
Maria [HANDS]
~1639 - ~1689
Jane HANDS
bap.1724 - bur.1808
of Monks Kirby, Warwickshire
 
Elizabeth [HANDS]
~1707 - bur.1757
of Monks Kirby, Warwickshire
Dinah FURBOROUGH
1810 - 1845
Shoe retailer of Cosby, Leicestershire
 
Ralph BROWN
~1671 - bur.1732
Labourer of Cosby, Leicestershire
William BROWN
bap.1705 - ~1768
of Cosby, Leicestershire
 
William KING
~1601 - ~1676
of Leicester, Leicestershire
William KING
bap.1646 - ~1696
of Cosby, Leicestershire
 
Jane [KING]
~1601 - ~1676
Elizabeth KING
bap.1683 - ~1758
of Cosby, Leicestershire
 
Margery [KING]
~1639 - ~1689
Ralph BROWN
bap.1739 - bur.1820
of Cosby, Leicestershire
 
John GOODMAN
~1658 - bur.1751
of Shearsby, Leicestershire
Anna GOODMAN
bap.1706 - ~1768
of Shearsby, Leicestershire
 
William MARTON
~1612 - ~1699
Carpenter of Bruntingthorpe, Lutterworth, Leicestershire
Anna MARTON
bap.1655 - bur.1735
of Bruntingthorpe, Lutterworth, Leicestershire
 
Mary [MARTON]
~1612 - ~1662
Dinah BROWN
bap.1773 - 1857
of Cosby, Leicestershire
 
Richard HALL
~1672 - ~1747
of Pailton, Rugby, Warwickshire
John HALL
1706 - bur.1754
of Pailton, Rugby, Warwickshire
 
William NASEBY
~1656 - bur.1706
of Swinford, Leicestershire
Elizabeth NASEBY
bap.1681 - ~1743
of Swinford, Leicestershire
 
Alice [NASEBY]
~1640 - ~1690
Alice HALL
1741 - bur.1797
of Pailton, Rugby, Warwickshire
 
Thomas ROBERTS
~1662 - ~1737
of Leicester, Leicestershire
Diana ROBERTS
bap.1712 - bur.1770
of Monks Kirby, Warwickshire
 
Sarah FAWKES
~1662 - ~1737
of Leicester, Leicestershire
William Edward WEAVER
1869 - 1960
Builder and contractor of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
 
Thomas CIVIL ALS BADGER
bap.1682 - bur.1727
Labourer of Berrow, Worcestershire
Thomas CIVIL ALS BADGER
bap.1712 - 1761
of Berrow, Worcestershire
 
Elizabeth [SIVELL]
~1671 - ~1721
Thomas CIVILL
1740 - 1822
Yeoman of Berrow, Worcestershire
 
Mary ROBINSON
bap.1703 - bur.1758
of Bromsberrow, Gloucestershire
 
Phillip ROBINSON
~1606 - ~1691
of Dymock, Gloucestershire
Thomas ROBINSON
bap.1657 - ~1707
of Dymock, Gloucestershire
 
Mary [ROBINSON]
~1606 - ~1656
Elizabeth ROBINSON
bap.1682 - ~1732
of Dymock, Gloucestershire
 
Robert SIVELL
1785 - 1857
Agricultural labourer of Eldersfield, Worcestershire
 
Elizabeth WHITE
1747 - 1794
of Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Sarah Ann SIVELL
1837 - 1877
Maid of all work of Eldersfield, Worcestershire
 
George BEVAN
~1671 - bur.1721
of St Briavels, Gloucestershire
John BEVAN
bap.1677 - bur.1731
of St Briavels, Gloucestershire
 
Alicia [BEVAN]
~1674 - bur.1724
of St Briavels, Gloucestershire
James BEVANS
bap.1704 - bur.1754
of Eldersfield, Worcestershire
 
Martha OLDACRE
bap.1677 - bur.1724
of Buckland, Broadway, Gloucestershire
Joseph BEVANS
bap.1735 - bur.1819
of Eldersfield, Worcestershire
 
John KENT
~1672 - bur.1715
of Corse, Gloucestershire
Ann KENT
bap.1706 - bur.1762
of Corse, Gloucestershire
 
Thomas SURMAN
~1611 - bur.1661
of Tirley, Gloucestershire
Richard SURMAN
~1643 - bur.1710
of Tirley, Gloucestershire
 
Joane [SURMAN]
~1602 - ~1652
Mary SURMAN
bap.1685 - bur.1729
of Tirley, Gloucestershire
 
Elizabeth TYLER
~1644 - bur.1727
of Tirley, Gloucestershire
Joseph BEVANS
1772 - 1856
Farmer of Worcestershire
 
Giles HAWKER
~1650 - bur.1723
of Chaceley, Worcestershire
Giles HAWKER
bap.1708 - bur.1757
of Chaceley, Worcestershire
 
William DAVIS
~1671 - bur.1721
of Eldersfield, Worcestershire
Mary DAVIS
bap.1677 - bur.1737
of Eldersfield, Worcestershire
 
Ellinor [DAVIS]
~1636 - ~1721
of Eldersfield, Worcestershire
Mary HAWKER
bap.1740 - ~1800
of Chaceley, Worcestershire
 
Mary HODGES
1711 - bur.1786
of Chaceley, Worcestershire
Mary Ann BEVANS
1804 - 1867
of Eldersfield, Worcestershire
 
Joseph WALL
~1691 - bur.1756
of Longdon, Worcestershire
Joseph WALL
bap.1726 - bur.1803
Farmer of Longdon, Worcestershire
 
William BROOKS
~1627 - ~1716
of Longdon, Worcestershire
John BROOKS
bap.1674 - ~1736
of Longdon, Worcestershire
 
Sarah [BROOKS]
~1627 - ~1677
Sarah BROOKS
bap.1702 - ~1763
of Longdon, Worcestershire
 
Mary GODSHALL
~1665 - ~1740
of Longdon, Worcestershire
Sarah WALL
bap.1778 - 1858
of Longdon, Worcestershire
 
Thomas STEPHENS
~1699 - ~1774
of Redmarley d'Abitot, Worcestershire
Elizabeth STEPHENS
bap.1732 - bur.1790
of Redmarley d'Abitot, Worcestershire
 
Margaret OAKEY
~1699 - bur.1781
of Redmarley d'Abitot, Worcestershire
William John 'Laddie' WEAVER
1904 - 2000
Building Contractor of Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
 
Nicholas GARNER
~1664 - bur.1741
of Burbage, Leicestershire
Richard GARNER
bap.1704 - bur.1792
Yeoman of Burbage, Leicestershire
 
Thomas CHENEY
~1626 - ~1676
Mary CHENEY
bap.1674 - bur.1711
of Burbage, Leicestershire
 
Jane [CHENEY]
~1639 - ~1689
John GARNER
bap.1741 - 1826
of Hinckley, Leicestershire
 
Elizabeth SNOW
~1707 - ~1743
Serjeant John GARNER
1777 - 1830
Serjeant - Grenadier Guards of Burbage, Leicestershire
 
Stephen ADCOCK
~1677 - ~1727
George ADCOCK
1718 - 1789
Malster of Carlton, Nuneaton, Leicestershire
 
Elizabeth ADCOCK
bap.1750 - 1827
of Burbage, Leicestershire
 
Thomas ALLEN
~1609 - bur.1659
of Misterton, Leicestershire
Thomas ALLEN
bap.1628 - bur.1715
Husbandman of Misterton, Leicestershire
 
Thomas ALLEN
bap.1671 - bur.1728
Yeoman of Misterton, Leicestershire
 
Anne [ALLEN]
~1629 - ~1679
Ann ALLEN
1717 - bur.1779
of Walton, Kimcote, Leicestershire
 
Anne HODGSKIN
~1679 - ~1745
of Kimcote, Lutterworth, Leicestershire
John GARNER
1806 - 1865
Stocking maker of Burbage, Leicestershire
 
John GARNER
~1683 - ~1759
of Hinckley, Leicestershire
Francis GARNER
bap.1718 - ~1784
of Hinckley, Leicestershire
 
Frances WOODWARD
~1683 - bur.1749
of Hinckley, Leicestershire
John GARNER
bap.1753 - bur.1808
of Hinckley, Leicestershire
 
John BARNES
bap.1599 - ~1660
of Desford, Leicestershire
Thomas BARNES
bap.1624 - bur.1698
of Desford, Leicestershire
 
Mary [BARNES]
~1601 - bur.1651
of Desford, Leicestershire
William BARNES
bap.1667 - bur.1744
Weaver of Desford, Leicestershire
 
William MOORE
bap.1582 - ~1648
of Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire
Margery MOORE
bap.1624 - bur.1672
of Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire
 
William MARCHE
~1549 - ~1633
of Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire
Elizabeth MARCHE
bap.1589 - bur.1657
of Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire
 
Prudence BARNES
1718 - bur.1789
of Hinckley, Leicestershire
 
Prudence WARD
1677 - bur.1744
of Atherstone, Warwickshire
Mary GARNER
bap.1783 - ~1852
of Narborough, Leicester, Leicestershire
 
Thomas PERRY
~1686 - ~1771
of Nuneaton, Warwickshire
Henry PERRY
bap.1727 - bur.1800
Ribbon weaver of Nuneaton, Warwickshire
 
Mary PERRY
bap.1759 - bur.1789
of Nuneaton, Warwickshire
 
John MILLS
~1696 - ~1774
of Chilvers Coton, Warwickshire
Elizabeth MILLS
bap.1731 - bur.1768
of Astley, Nuneaton, Warwickshire
 
John HANKINSON
~1661 - bur.1724
Weaver of Stockingford, Nuneaton, Warwickshire
Sarah HANKINSON
1702 - ~1769
of Stockingford, Nuneaton, Warwickshire
 
Mary [HANKINSON]
~1673 - ~1723
John GARNER
1839 - 1901
Builder of Burbage, Leicestershire
 
William WELDON
~1572 - ~1647
of Syston, Leicestershire
John WELDON
1609 - 1689
Tailor of Leicester, Leicestershire
 
Marie NORTH
~1576 - ~1647
of Stoughton, Leicester, Leicestershire
William WELDON
bap.1648 - 1708
Tailor of Syston, Leicestershire
 
Elizabeth [WELDON]
~1609 - ~1659
Robert WELDON
bap.1675 - 1740
Tailor of Syston, Leicestershire
 
Elizabeth BEEBY
~1642 - bur.1714
of Hungerton, Leicestershire
Robert WELDON
bap.1713 - bur.1761
of Syston, Leicestershire
 
Edward UGDEN
~1678 - bur.1728
of Barkby, Leicestershire
Anne UGDEN
bap.1684 - bur.1752
of Barkby, Leicestershire
 
Sarah [UGDEN]
~1643 - ~1693
Thomas WELDON
bap.1751 - bur.1807
Framework knitter of Syston, Leicestershire
 
The Reverend Thomas ROYLE
~1689 - 1726
Rector of Seagrave, Curate of Syston of Syston, Leicestershire
Jane ROYLE
bap.1724 - bur.1754
of Syston, Leicestershire
 
John BROWNSWORD
~1654 - 1726
Wheelwright of Beeby, Leicestershire
Elizabeth BROWNSWORD
~1699 - 1760
of Syston, Leicestershire
 
William MUSSEN
~1576 - ~1651
Husbandman of Beeby, Leicestershire
Robert MUSSON
bap.1625 - ~1675
of Beeby, Leicestershire
 
Joan GODDARD
~1581 - bur.1670
of Beeby, Leicestershire
Dorothy MUSSON
~1654 - ~1729
of Beeby, Leicestershire
 
Thomas WELDON
bap.1771 - 1807
Framework knitter of Syston, Leicestershire
 
Robert JOYCE
~1695 - bur.1743
of Woodhouse, Loughborough, Leicestershire
Elizabeth JOYCE
bap.1739 - bur.1823
of Woodhouse, Loughborough, Leicestershire
 
Elias SOARES
~1617 - ~1702
of Wymeswold, Leicestershire
Elias SOARES
bap.1658 - bur.1740
of Wymeswold, Leicestershire
 
Elizabeth [SOARES]
~1617 - ~1667
Sarah SOARES
1704 - bur.1750
of Woodhouse, Loughborough, Leicestershire
 
Elizabeth HAYN
~1666 - bur.1739
of Rearsby, Leicestershire
Hannah WELDON
1807 - 1883
Seamer of Syston, Leicestershire
 
James HASLEWOOD
~1668 - bur.1718
Woodsman of Kirby Bellars, Leicestershire
James HASLEWOOD
bap.1678 - bur.1742
Carpenter of Kirby Bellars, Leicestershire
 
Mary [HASLEWOOD]
~1666 - bur.1716
of Kirby Bellars, Leicestershire
James HASLEWOOD
bap.1715 - bur.1795
Carpenter of Asfordby, Leicestershire
 
William SKILLINGTON
~1643 - bur.1725
Yeoman farmer of Thrussington, Leicestershire
Mary SKILLINGTON
~1680 - ~1755
of Asfordby, Leicestershire
 
Isabell WHITBY
~1643 - ~1718
of Ratcliffe On The Wreake, Leicestershire
Thomas HASLEWOOD
bap.1738 - ~1800
Carpenter of Asfordby, Leicestershire
 
Thomas HILL
~1674 - bur.1724
Fellmonger of Grimston, Leicestershire
Mary HILL
bap.1713 - bur.1795
of Asfordby, Leicestershire
 
Rachael [HILL]
~1693 - bur.1731
of Asfordby, Leicestershire
Rebecca 'Rachel' HASLEWOOD
bap.1774 - 1837
of Rotherby, Leicestershire
 
William UNDERWOOD
~1692 - 1742
of Asfordby, Leicestershire
William UNDERWOOD
bap.1694 - bur.1755
of Asfordby, Leicestershire
 
Elizabeth [UNDERWOOD]
~1695 - bur.1745
of Asfordby, Leicestershire
Elizabeth UNDERWOOD
bap.1736 - bur.1780
of Rotherby, Leicestershire
 
Thomas WHEELWRIGHT
~1656 - bur.1738
Gardener of Rotherby, Leicestershire
Mary WHEELWRIGHT
bap.1693 - bur.1774
of Rotherby, Leicestershire
 
John COMPTON
~1566 - bur.1624
Miller of Garthorpe, Leicestershire
Eustace COMPTON
bap.1619 - bur.1711
Miller of Garthorpe, Leicestershire
 
Elizabeth STEVENS
~1569 - bur.1655
of Garthorpe, Leicestershire
Mudwin COMPTON
bap.1651 - 1729
of Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire
 
Elizabeth [COMPTON]
~1605 - bur.1655
of Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire
Esther Elizabeth 'Lizzie' GARNER
1871 - 1911
Monthly nurse of Hinckley, Leicestershire
 
Thomas STANTON BAILEY
~1783 - 1839
Grazier of Hinckley, Leicestershire
Joseph BAILEY
1809 - 1852
Dairy Man of Hinckley, Leicestershire
 
William GREWCOCK
~1664 - bur.1712
Butcher of Ashby Magna, Leicestershire
John GREWCOCK
1685 - bur.1729
of Ashby Magna, Leicestershire
 
Alice [GREWCOCK]
~1657 - bur.1702
of Peatling Parva, Leicestershire
William GREWCOCK
1708 - bur.1770
of Stoney Stanton, Hinckley, Leicestershire
 
Thomas WOOD
bap.1645 - bur.1722
of Stoney Stanton, Hinckley, Leicestershire
Elizabeth WOOD
bap.1680 - bur.1732
of Stoney Stanton, Hinckley, Leicestershire
 
Cicely [WOOD]
~1662 - bur.1712
of Stoney Stanton, Hinckley, Leicestershire
David GREWCOCK
bap.1741 - bur.1806
Butcher of Barwell, Leicestershire
 
Unknown [GREWCOCK]
~1708 - ~1758
Elizabeth GREWCOCK
1782 - 1846
of Barwell, Leicestershire
 
John WALKER
~1685 - ~1735
Godfrey WALKER
bap.1726 - ~1788
of Kirkby Mallory, Leicestershire
 
Elizabeth [WALKER]
~1685 - ~1735
Mary WALKER
bap.1750 - bur.1820
of Barwell, Leicestershire
 
Thomas WALKER
~1691 - ~1769
Weaver of Stapleton, Leicestershire
Elizabeth WALKER
bap.1728 - bur.1756
of Barwell, Leicestershire
 
Unknown VEASY
~1560 - ~1610
Thomas VEASY
~1609 - bur.1693
Husbandman of Burbage, Leicestershire
 
Levi VEASY
bap.1650 - bur.1688
of Burbage, Leicestershire
 
Margaret [BALESONE]
~1618 - bur.1680
of Burbage, Leicestershire
Elizabeth VEASY
bap.1686 - bur.1751
of Burbage, Leicestershire
 
Elizabeth GARRETT
~1649 - ~1724
Esther BAILEY
1843 - 1882
of Hinckley, Leicestershire
 
William BATES
~1668 - bur.1718
of Kenilworth, Warwickshire
Job BATES
bap.1680 - bur.1728
of Kenilworth, Warwickshire
 
Mary [BATES]
~1677 - bur.1727
of Kenilworth, Warwickshire
William BATES
bap.1706 - bur.1769
of Kenilworth, Warwickshire
 
Jane WHITMORE
~1671 - ~1746
of Kenilworth, Warwickshire
Daniel BATES
bap.1733 - bur.1807
of Kenilworth, Warwickshire
 
Thomas ARLEIDGE
~1604 - bur.1654
of Kenilworth, Warwickshire
Jacob ARLEIDGE
bap.1640 - bur.1728
of Kenilworth, Warwickshire
 
Susanna [ARLEIDGE]
~1640 - bur.1690
of Kenilworth, Warwickshire
George ARLEIDGE
bap.1664 - 1709
of Kenilworth, Warwickshire
 
George FREEMAN
~1608 - 1658
of Birdingbury, Rugby, Warwickshire
Prudence FREEMAN
bap.1641 - bur.1724
of Coventry, Warwickshire
 
Mary [FREEMAN]
~1600 - ~1650
Elizabeth ARLEIDGE
bap.1702 - bur.1739
of Kenilworth, Warwickshire
 
Unknown KEEN
~1628 - ~1678
Mary KEEN
~1669 - 1727
of Kenilworth, Warwickshire
 
Joseph BATES
bap.1767 - 1836
Labourer of Allesley, Coventry, Warwickshire
 
Richard ELLIOT
~1700 - bur.1755
Labourer of Stoneleigh, Warwickshire
Sarah ELLIOT
1735 - bur.1772
of Stoneleigh, Warwickshire
 
Mary CLEVER
~1703 - bur.1772
of Stivichall, Coventry, Warwickshire
Esther BATES
bap.1802 - 1861
of Berkswell, Warwickshire
 
ARNOLD
~1686 - ~1736
Thomas ARNOLD
~1727 - bur.1803
of Nether Whitacre, Warwickshire
 
Mary ARNOLD
bap.1766 - 1813
of Berkswell, Warwickshire
 
Thomas MILLS
~1590 - bur.1643
of Budbrooke, Warwick, Warwickshire
Anthony MILLS
bap.1624 - ~1674
of Budbrooke, Warwick, Warwickshire
 
William BLICKE
~1467 - ~1517
Henrie BLICKE
~1512 - ~1562
 
Isabel [BLICKE]
~1492 - 1542
of Budbrooke, Warwick, Warwickshire
William BLICKE
bap.1564 - ~1632
of Budbrooke, Warwick, Warwickshire
 
Eline [BLICKE]
~1523 - ~1573
Christian BLICKE
bap.1600 - bur.1652
of Warwick, Warwickshire
 
Job MILLS
bap.1655 - bur.1726
Wheelwright of Warwick, Warwickshire
 
Anthony MILLS
bap.1692 - 1776
Wheelwright of Berkswell, Warwickshire
 
Elizabeth [MILLS]
~1668 - bur.1727
of Berkswell, Warwickshire
Mary MILLS
bap.1736 - bur.1797
of Berkswell, Warwickshire
 
Alice [MILLS]
~1701 - ~1801
A Private Individual
 
Unknown EDWARDS
~1754 - ~1804
John EDWARDS
~1795 - 1844
Millwright of Warwickshire
 
Enoch EDWARDS
1840 - ~1911
Licensed victualler of Birmingham, Warwickshire
 
Joseph REYNOLDS
~1714 - bur.1775
Carpet weaver of Upper Arley, Bewdley, Worcestershire
Richard REYNOLDS
bap.1772 - 1852
Agricultural labourer of Upper Arley, Bewdley, Worcestershire
 
John UNDERHILL
~1691 - bur.1788
of Coleshill, Warwickshire
Susannah UNDERHILL
bap.1729 - bur.1773
of Coleshill, Warwickshire
 
Anne PADDY
~1695 - bur.1732
of Coleshill, Warwickshire
Sarah REYNOLDS
1807 - ~1894
Confectioner of Kinlet, Shropshire
 
Elizabeth FOULK
~1771 - ~1856
of Oldbury, Bridgnorth, Shropshire
Albert Parker EDWARDS
1876 - 1930
Licensed victualler of Aston, Warwickshire
 
Unknown PARKER
~1725 - ~1775
John PARKER
1772 - 1836
Plating business owner of Birmingham, Warwickshire
 
Edward PARKER
1809 - 1876
Jeweller of Birmingham, Warwickshire
 
Unknown BLOWER
~1692 - ~1742
William BLOWER
~1734 - ~1809
Button Maker of Birmingham, Warwickshire
 
Margaret BLOWER
~1770 - 1837
of Birmingham, Warwickshire
 
Unknown SMITH
~1693 - ~1743
Sarah SMITH
~1734 - ~1809
of Birmingham, Warwickshire
 
Emelia 'Emily' PARKER
1840 - 1895
of Edgbaston, Birmingham, Warwickshire
 
Samuel JONES
1779 - 1864
Boot maker of Belfast, County Antrim, Ireland
Mary JONES
1808 - 1864
of City Of London, London, Middlesex
 
John BROOKER
1645 - ~1706
Girdler coffeeman of London, Middlesex
William BROOKER
1675 - ~1745
of Brighton, Sussex
 
Jane PITMAN
1644 - ~1706
of St Dunstan-in-the-West, London, Middlesex
Zacharias BROOKER
bap.1715 - bur.1788
Butcher of Brighton, Sussex
 
Zacharias BROOKER
1752 - bur.1793
Butcher of City of Westminster, London, Middlesex
 
John BELCHIER
~1595 - ~1645
Samuell BELCHIER
bap.1638 - bur.1688
Apothecary of Barford St John, Banbury, Oxfordshire
 
Elizabeth [BELCHIER]
~1595 - ~1645
John BELCHIER
bap.1686 - ~1746
Cabinet maker and craftsman of furniture, mirrors and glass of Deddington, Banbury, Oxfordshire
 
Beata WEST
~1642 - bur.1686
of Deddington, Banbury, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth BELCHIER
bap.1712 - bur.1795
of City Of London, London, Middlesex
 
Thomas BELCHER
~1643 - ~1743
of City Of London, London, Middlesex
Catherine BELCHER
~1683 - ~1749
of City Of London, London, Middlesex
 
Rebecca [BELCHER]
~1642 - ~1692
Jane Elizabeth BROOKER
1785 - 1870
of St Giles, London, Middlesex
 
William STEEL
1725 - 1759
of City Of London, London, Middlesex
Jane STEEL
1755 - ~1814
of Shoreditch, London, Middlesex
 
Jane [STEEL]
1718 - 1807
of Shoreditch, London, Middlesex
Ena Flora EDWARDS
1908 - 1983
Housewife of Redditch, Worcestershire
 
John STOKES
~1711 - bur.1765
of Sarsden, Oxfordshire
Thomas STOKES
bap.1758 - 1817
of Churchill, Oxfordshire
 
Anne WILLIAMS
~1723 - bur.1795
of Sarsden, Oxfordshire
Thomas STOKES
bap.1796 - 1860
Stonemason of Churchill, Oxfordshire
 
William NAISH
~1724 - ~1799
of Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth NAISH
bap.1758 - ~1819
of Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire
 
Daniel MEADS
~1696 - ~1781
Traveller of No fixed abode
Ann MEADS
bap.1737 - ~1797
of Halford, Shipston-on-Stour, Warwickshire
 
Thomas STOKES
1816 - 1885
Wheelwright of Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
William MORTIMER ALS BAKER
~1559 - 1609
Yeoman of Stratton Audley, Oxfordshire
William MORTIMER
~1607 - 1657
Yeoman of Stratton Audley, Oxfordshire
 
Thomas MORTIMER
~1611 - ~1645
of Stratton Audley, Oxfordshire
 
Margaret [MORTIMER]
~1628 - bur.1678
of Stratton Audley, Oxfordshire
John MORTIMER
bap.1674 - bur.1729
Yeoman of Duns Tew, Oxfordshire
 
Beatrice [MORTIMER]
~1617 - ~1667
Thomas MORTIMORE
bap.1719 - bur.1790
of Piddington, Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
William FENNYMORE
~1581 - ~1656
of Wendlebury, Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
Mariana VENIMORE
~1585 - bur.1635
of Wendlebury, Bicester, Oxfordshire
William VENEMORE
bap.1614 - 1684
Yeoman of Wendlebury, Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
Elizabeth [FENNYMORE]
~1581 - ~1656
of Wendlebury, Bicester, Oxfordshire
William VENIMORE
bap.1644 - bur.1707
Yeoman of Wendlebury, Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
Andrew HYDE
~1578 - ~1663
of Drayton, Abingdon, Oxfordshire
 
Marianne [HYDE]
~1585 - bur.1635
of Wendlebury, Bicester, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth HYDE
bap.1619 - 1705
of Drayton, Abingdon, Oxfordshire
 
Elizabeth [HYDE]
~1578 - ~1628
Alice VENIMORE
bap.1677 - bur.1754
of Wendlebury, Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
Unknown ALLEY ALS LEVERETT
~1601 - ~1651
Grace ALLEY
~1642 - 1728
of Charlton-on-Otmoor, Kidlington, Oxfordshire
 
Thomas MORTIMORE
bap.1759 - 1842
Agricultural labourer of Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
Ann GOUGH
~1711 - bur.1770
of Chesterton, Oxfordshire
Martha MORTIMER
bap.1797 - 1869
of Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
Unknown HORWOOD
~1511 - ~1561
of Noke, Oxfordshire
Richard 'Goodman' HORWOOD
~1544 - 1593
of Noke, Oxfordshire
 
Richard HORWOOD
bap.1581 - ~1648
of Noke, Oxfordshire
 
Alice 'Goodwyff' FLAXMAN
~1544 - 1597
of Noke, Oxfordshire
William HARWOOD
bap.1618 - ~1668
of Wendlebury, Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
Catharine PARSONS
~1591 - bur.1682
of Wendlebury, Bicester, Oxfordshire
Daniel HORWOOD
bap.1646 - ~1708
of Wendlebury, Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
Mary [HARWOOD]
~1610 - ~1660
Daniel HORWOOD
bap.1682 - ~1744
of Wendlebury, Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
Mary HATCHMAN
~1637 - ~1713
of Wendlebury, Bicester, Oxfordshire
Joseph HORWOOD
bap.1707 - ~1767
of Chesterton, Oxfordshire
 
Joseph BLACKWELL
~1632 - ~1682
Mary BLACKWELL
~1673 - ~1748
of Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
William HORWOOD
bap.1728 - bur.1799
of Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
John TOOLEY
~1637 - ~1722
of Bicester, Oxfordshire
John TOOL(E)Y
bap.1678 - ~1728
of Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
Anne TOOL(E)Y
bap.1705 - ~1766
of Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
Hannah HORWOOD
bap.1761 - bur.1834
of Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
Thomas RUSH
~1640 - bur.1702
Gardener of Bicester, Oxfordshire
Robert RUSH
bap.1691 - bur.1759
of Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
John PERKINS
~1615 - ~1699
of Bicester, Oxfordshire
Alice PERKINS
bap.1653 - ~1713
of Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
Judith RUSH
bap.1726 - bur.1800
of Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
John HERITAGE
~1642 - bur.1692
of Bicester, Oxfordshire
Mary HERITAGE
bap.1688 - bur.1768
of Bicester, Oxfordshire
 
Frederick STOKES
1845 - 1917
Coachbuilder of Bledington, Gloucestershire
 
Thomas BROWNING
~1653 - ~1728
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
Thomas BROWNING
bap.1690 - 1723
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
 
Ann PARKER
~1653 - 1692
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
Samuel BROWNING
bap.1720 - bur.1757
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
 
John PRICE
~1650 - ~1735
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
Elizabeth PRICE
bap.1691 - 1723
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
 
Mrs John [PRICE]
~1650 - ~1700
Thomas BROWNING
bap.1754 - ~1817
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
 
John ENGLISH
1692 - ~1751
of Westport St Mary, Malmesbury, Wiltshire
Elizabeth ENGLISH
bap.1715 - 1786
of Westport St Mary, Malmesbury, Wiltshire
 
Jeremiah BARTHOLOMEW ALIAS SMITH
~1637 - ~1703
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
Jeremiah BARTHOLOMEW ALIAS SMITH
bap.1658 - bur.1695
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
 
Unknown [BARTHOLOMEW ALIAS SMITH]
~1608 - ~1658
Hester BARTHOLOMEW ALIAS SMITH
bap.1676 - ~1726
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
 
Elizabeth [BARTHOLOMEW ALIAS SMITH]
~1652 - ~1718
Isaac BROWNING
bap.1784 - 1848
Stonemason of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
 
Richard MANN
1684 - bur.1772
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
Thomas MANN
bap.1718 - bur.1790
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
 
Sarah BAYLY
1685 - bur.1743
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
Mary MANN
bap.1759 - ~1819
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
 
John COX Snr
~1662 - bur.1712
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
John COX Jnr
bap.1682 - bur.1737
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
 
Mrs Mary [COX] Snr
~1665 - bur.1715
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
Mary COX
bap.1721 - bur.1789
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
 
Mrs Mary [COX] Jnr
1689 - bur.1763
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
Eliza BROWNING
1815 - 1886
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
 
Thomas LOCK
~1685 - ~1770
of Ashton Keynes, Swindon, Wiltshire
William LOCK
bap.1726 - ~1793
of Doughton, Tetbury, Gloucestershire
 
Phillis [LOCK]
~1685 - ~1735
George LOCK
1757 - ~1821
of Doughton, Tetbury, Gloucestershire
 
Margarett ROBERTS
~1724 - ~1794
of Preston, Circencester, Gloucestershire
Mary LOCK
1787 - 1870
of Tetbury, Gloucestershire
 
Elizabeth 'Betty' WEBB
1761 - 1844
of Chipping Sodbury, Gloucestershire
Annie Elizabeth STOKES
1871 - 1961
Hotel assistant of Merstowe Green, Evesham, Worcestershire
 
Richard DAY
~1657 - ~1742
of Donnington, Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire
Nicholas DAY
bap.1698 - ~1748
of Stow-on-the-Wold, Gloucestershire
 
Thomas DAY
1741 - 1815
of Broad Campden, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
 
Mary [DAY]
~1712 - ~1762
John DAY
bap.1769 - 1853
Carpenter of Blockley, Worcestershire
 
Edward CURRIER
~1677 - bur.1732
of Inkberrow, Worcestershire
John CURRIER
bap.1723 - bur.1765
of Inkberrow, Worcestershire
 
Henry ELLIOTTS
~1683 - 1733
Needlemaker of Inkberrow, Worcestershire
Elizabeth ELLIOTTS
bap.1681 - bur.1732
of Inkberrow, Worcestershire
 
Sarah CURRIER
1748 - 1826
of Bretforton, Worcestershire
 
John HUNT
~1690 - ~1765
of Bretforton, Worcestershire
Susannah HUNT
bap.1724 - bur.1786
of Bretforton, Worcestershire
 
Thomas CURTIS
~1668 - ~1743
of Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
Anne CURTIS
bap.1701 - bur.1767
of Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
 
Richard EDEN
~1638 - ~1688
Mary EDEN
bap.1680 - ~1740
of Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
 
Thomas DAY
1810 - 1889
Millwright of Blockley, Worcestershire
 
John POOLLY
~1737 - ~1822
of Cropthorne, Worcestershire
Rebecca POOLLY
1778 - 1843
of Cropthorne, Worcestershire
 
Eleanor [POOLLY]
~1749 - ~1799
Ann Rebecca DAY
1844 - 1912
of Evesham, Worcestershire
 
Richard DAY
~1657 - ~1742
of Donnington, Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire
Nicholas DAY
bap.1698 - ~1748
of Stow-on-the-Wold, Gloucestershire
 
Thomas DAY
1741 - 1815
of Broad Campden, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
 
Mary [DAY]
~1712 - ~1762
John DAY
bap.1769 - 1853
Carpenter of Blockley, Worcestershire
 
Edward CURRIER
~1677 - bur.1732
of Inkberrow, Worcestershire
John CURRIER
bap.1723 - bur.1765
of Inkberrow, Worcestershire
 
Henry ELLIOTTS
~1683 - 1733
Needlemaker of Inkberrow, Worcestershire
Elizabeth ELLIOTTS
bap.1681 - bur.1732
of Inkberrow, Worcestershire
 
Sarah CURRIER
1748 - 1826
of Bretforton, Worcestershire
 
John HUNT
~1690 - ~1765
of Bretforton, Worcestershire
Susannah HUNT
bap.1724 - bur.1786
of Bretforton, Worcestershire
 
Thomas CURTIS
~1668 - ~1743
of Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
Anne CURTIS
bap.1701 - bur.1767
of Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
 
Richard EDEN
~1638 - ~1688
Mary EDEN
bap.1680 - ~1740
of Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
 
John DAY
bap.1794 - 1838
Millwright of Blockley, Worcestershire
 
Joseph PEMBERTON
~1728 - ~1803
of Blockley, Worcestershire
Elizabeth PEMBERTON
1764 - 1803
of Blockley, Worcestershire
 
John HARRIS
bap.1703 - ~1764
of Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
Mary HARRIS
1733 - bur.1808
of Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
 
Thomas WOODWARD
~1632 - ~1682
Thomas WOODWARD
bap.1673 - 1748
Mason of Aston Subedge, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
 
Elizabeth [WOODWARD]
~1632 - ~1682
Sarah WOODWARD
bap.1706 - ~1765
of Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire
 
Anne ACOX
~1661 - ~1731
Elizabeth DAY
bap.1815 - 1883
of Evesham, Worcestershire
 
William BROTHERTON
~1753 - 1831
Market gardener of Evesham, Worcestershire
Esther BROTHERTON
1790 - 1874
of Worcestershire
 
Mary [BROTHERTON]
~1761 - ~1811
Spouses and Descendants
Generations
- +
A Private Individual
 
A Private Individual
 
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
 
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
 
A Private Individual
A Private Individual
Narrative and Notes
This person's story has been withheld for data protection reasons.